Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $176,800

    800 Avondale Rd APT 7E, Wallingford, PA 19086

    1beds
    1baths
    796sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1988
    -- sqft lot
    $176,800 Zestimate®
    $222/sqft
    $1,583 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $176,800

    $163,000 - $191,000

    $1,583/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,583/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,583/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,638/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,638/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 796 square foot single family home has 1 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 800 Avondale Rd APT 7E, Wallingford, PA 19086.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Other, Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 796 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Details
    • Parcel number: 34000008425

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1988

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wallingford

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $379 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Above Grade Fin SQFT \ 796
    • Accessibility Features \ Mobility Improvements
    • Accessibility \ Accessibility Features \ Mobility Improvements
    • Appliances \ Appliances \ Range Hood
    • Appliances \ Range Hood
    • Architecture Style: Contemporary
    • Bathrooms Full \ 1
    • Bathrooms Half \ 0
    • Bathrooms \ Bathrooms Full \ 1
    • Bathrooms \ Bathrooms Half \ 0
    • Construction Materials \ Stucco
    • Heating YN \ Y
    • Heating and Cooling \ Heating YN \ Y
    • Heating: Electric
    • High School: Strath Haven
    • Interior Features \ CeilngFan(s)
    • Laundry: In Unit
    • MLS Listing ID: PADE173522
    • MLS Name: Bright MLS ZDD (Bright MLS ZDD)
    • Materials \ Construction Materials \ Stucco
    • Middle School: Strath Haven
    • Other Interior Features \ Interior Features \ CeilngFan(s)
    • Parking Features \ Assigned
    • Patio \ Structure Type \ Unit/Flat
    • Pool \ No Pool
    • Property Type \ Residential Lease
    • School District: Wallingford-Swarthmore
    • Size \ Above Grade Fin SQFT \ 796
    • Standard Status \ Active
    • Structure Type \ Unit\Flat
    • Total SQFT Source \ Assessor
    • Type and Style \ Property Type \ Residential Lease

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/30/2018Listing removed$1,200$2/sqft
    Source: C-21 Preferred #PADE173522 Report a problem
    11/27/2018Listed for rent$1,200$2/sqft
    Source: C-21 Preferred #PADE173522 Report a problem
    11/30/2017Sold$67,000-15.2%$84/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/16/2017Listed for sale$79,000-29.1%$99/sqft
    Source: D Patrick Welsh #7069573 Report a problem
    12/16/2013Listing removed$111,500$140/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach, Realtors #6247030 Report a problem
    10/7/2013Price change$111,500-4.3%$140/sqft
    Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #6247030 Report a problem
    7/11/2013Listed for sale$116,500+9.9%$146/sqft
    Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #6247030 Report a problem
    9/29/2011Sold$106,000-10.8%$133/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/4/2011Listed for sale$118,900-0.1%$149/sqft
    Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #5896671 Report a problem
    3/13/2011Listing removed$119,000$149/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Real Estate #5672462 Report a problem
    2/26/2011Price change$119,000-4.7%$149/sqft
    6/9/2010Price change$124,900-3.2%$157/sqft
    3/13/2010Listed for sale$129,000-0.7%$162/sqft
    7/10/2007Sold$129,900+78.2%$163/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/30/1994Sold$72,900$92/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,242 +2.4%$88,800
    2024$3,166 +4.1%$88,800
    2023$3,042 +0.4%$88,800
    2022$3,029 +458.6%$88,800
    2021$542 +53.8%$88,800 +37.5%
    2020$353 -90.3%$64,570
    2019$3,639 +2%$64,570
    2018$3,568 +907%$64,570
    2017$354 -2%$64,570
    2016$362 +2%$64,570
    2015$354 $64,570
    2014$354 +2.8%$64,570
    2013$345 +2.8%$64,570
    2012$335 +0.3%$64,570
    2011$334 +2%$64,570
    2010$328 +7.5%$64,570
    2009$305 $64,570
    2008$305 +6.1%$64,570
    2007$287 $64,570
    2006$287 $64,570
    2005$287 $64,570
    2004$287 +8.5%$64,570
    2003$265 +7.9%$64,570
    2002$245 $64,570
    2000$245 $64,570

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19086