Welcome to Bellegrove Apartments!
Belle Grove at Custer is conveniently located in historic Richardson, Texas just minutes away from the Richardson Civic Center, Richardson Heights Village, and the University of Texas at Dallas. Belle Grove's exclusive amenities are sure to exceed your expectations. Relax on our sundeck next to our sparkling swimming pool or enjoy the convenience of onsite clothes care centers and a relaxing courtyard.
Apartment for rent
Special offer
$1,345/mo
Fees may apply
Lockwood Heights, # 103, 800 Custer Rd, Richardson, TX 75080
2beds
1,091sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
Shared laundry
What's special
Sparkling swimming poolRelaxing courtyard
- 24 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Range, Washer
- Laundry: Shared
Features
- View
- Flooring: Hardwood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,091 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Exterior features: 24-Hour Emergency Maintenance, Backsplash, Balcony, Basketball Court, Conference Room, Courtyard, High-speed Internet Ready, Lawn, NO BREED RESTRICTIONS**, New Online Services, On-Site Maintenance, Smoke Free, Sprinkler, Sundeck, Tub/Shower, Upgraded Fixtures, View Type: View, View Type: Views
- Pool features: Pool
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Condition
- Year built: 1968
- Major remodel year: 2018
Building
Details
- Building name: Lockwood Heights
Management
- Pets allowed: Yes
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Fitness Center, Pool, Smoke Free
HOA
- Amenities included: Basketball Court, Fitness Center, Pool
Location
- Region: Richardson
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Available months 9,10,11,12,13,14,15
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Price change | $1,345-2.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,385-7.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/25/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/8/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,500$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/23/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/17/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,500-14.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/15/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem | ||
| 11/3/2022 | Listed for rent | $1,763$2/sqft |
Neighborhood: 75080