Recently remodeled and move-in ready, this charming three-bedroom, one-full-bath brick home sits on a spacious one-acre lot offering room to relax and enjoy the outdoors. The functional floor plan provides comfortable living spaces, while the brick exterior offers classic curb appeal and low maintenance. Conveniently located and ideal for first-time buyers, down-sizers, or investors.
Active
Price cut: $10K (4/28)
$129,900
800 Hairston Bend Rd, Columbus, MS 39702
3beds
1,094sqft
Est.:
Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 1991
1 Acres Lot
$126,400 Zestimate®
$119/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Classic curb appealSpacious one-acre lotComfortable living spacesFunctional floor planBrick exterior
- 78 days |
- 424 |
- 23 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
MICHAEL ANDERSON 662-364-2209,
CRYE-LEIKE PROPERTIES UNLIMITED 662-328-1150
Source: Greater Golden Triangle Realtors®,MLS#: 26-404
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,094
- Total interior livable area: 1,094 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Carport
- Has carport: Yes
Features
- Waterfront features: None
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
- Dimensions: 1 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 84W000001203
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1991
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $119/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $30,260
- Annual tax amount: $444
- Date on market: 2/25/2026
Estimated market value
$126,400
$120,000 - $133,000
$1,126/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/28/2026 | Price change | $129,900-7.1%$119/sqft |
Source: Greater Golden Triangle Realtors® #26-404 Report a problem | ||
| 2/25/2026 | Listed for sale | $139,900+3.7%$128/sqft |
| 1/28/2025 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 10/22/2024 | Listed for sale | $134,900$123/sqft |
Source: Greater Golden Triangle Realtors® #24-514 Report a problem | ||
| 8/24/2024 | Contingent | $134,900$123/sqft |
| 8/23/2024 | Price change | $134,900+3.8%$123/sqft |
| 7/29/2024 | Price change | $129,900-3.1%$119/sqft |
| 7/2/2024 | Price change | $134,000-1.8%$122/sqft |
| 5/8/2024 | Price change | $136,500-2.4%$125/sqft |
| 3/13/2024 | Listed for sale | $139,900$128/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $440 +10.5% | $4,539 +10% |
| 2023 | $399 -17.8% | $4,125 -17.7% |
| 2022 | $485 +3.8% | $5,013 |
| 2021 | $467 -10.1% | $5,013 -15% |
| 2020 | $519 | $5,901 +30.2% |
| 2019 | -- | $4,532 +2.4% |
| 2017 | -- | $4,425 |
| 2016 | -- | $4,425 -3.2% |
| 2015 | -- | $4,573 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,573 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,573 |
| 2012 | -- | $4,573 -4.5% |
| 2011 | -- | $4,787 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 39702