800 Jeffery St APT 106, Boca Raton, FL 33487
Home value
$339,600
$306,000 - $377,000
$5,375/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$5,375/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$5,375/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,177/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,177/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced air
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Split Bedroom, W/D Hookup, Entry Lvl Lvng Area
- Flooring: Tile
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,750 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage - Detached
Features
- Has spa: Yes
Lot
- Size: 1,950 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 06434704140032106
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
Materials
- masonry
- Roof: Other
Condition
- Year built: 1982
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Public Sewer, Public Water, Electric
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Boca Raton
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $898 monthly
Other
Other facts
- Furnished: Unfurnished
- Heating: Central
- Interior Features: Split Bedroom, W/D Hookup, Entry Lvl Lvng Area
- Utilities: Public Sewer, Public Water, Electric
- Subdiv. Amenities: Clubhouse, Exercise Room, Lobby, Pool, Extra Storage, Community Room, Manager on Site, Boating
- Equip/Appl Included: Range - Electric, Smoke Detector, Disposal, Water Heater - Elec
- HOPA: No Hopa
- Design: 4+ Floors
- Rooms: Storage, Convertible Bedroom
- Parking: Assigned, Guest, Vehicle Restrictions, No Motorcycle
- Window Treatments: Blinds
- Security: Gate - Unmanned
- Construction: Frame/Stucco
- Pets Allowed: No
- Front Exp: NE
- View: Canal, Marina
- Boat Services: Up to 50 Ft Boat
- Total Floors/Stories: 4.00
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/20/2026 | Sold | $340,000+0.6%$194/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2018 | Sold | $338,000-3.4%$193/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/10/2018 | Price change | $350,000-2.5%$200/sqft |
Source: Milton Rube #RX-10344750 Report a problem | ||
| 12/2/2017 | Price change | $359,000-7.7%$205/sqft |
Source: Milton Rube #RX-10344750 Report a problem | ||
| 11/23/2017 | Price change | $389,000-1.5%$222/sqft |
Source: Milton Rube #RX-10344750 Report a problem | ||
| 11/11/2017 | Price change | $395,000-2.5%$226/sqft |
Source: Milton Rube #RX-10344750 Report a problem | ||
| 10/31/2017 | Listed for sale | $405,000-2.4%$231/sqft |
Source: Milton Rube #RX-10344750 Report a problem | ||
| 9/6/2017 | Listing removed | $415,000$237/sqft |
Source: Milton Rube #RX-10344750 Report a problem | ||
| 9/1/2017 | Listed for sale | $415,000+38.4%$237/sqft |
Source: Milton Rube #RX-10344750 Report a problem | ||
| 11/27/2013 | Listing removed | $299,900$171/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Realty Pros Report a problem | ||
| 11/26/2013 | Listed for sale | $299,900+20%$171/sqft |
Source: Remax Realty Pros Report a problem | ||
| 8/19/2013 | Sold | $250,000-5.6%$143/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/18/2013 | Price change | $264,900-3.6%$151/sqft |
Source: Florida's Best Realty Services #A1789398 Report a problem | ||
| 7/13/2013 | Price change | $274,900-1.8%$157/sqft |
| 6/20/2013 | Price change | $279,900-3.4%$160/sqft |
| 6/8/2013 | Price change | $289,900-3.3%$166/sqft |
| 5/19/2013 | Listed for sale | $299,900+15.3%$171/sqft |
| 11/3/2011 | Listing removed | $260,000$149/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX SERVICES #R3151120 Report a problem | ||
| 10/27/2011 | Listing removed | $1,800$1/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX SERVICES #R3208908 Report a problem | ||
| 10/8/2011 | Listed for rent | $1,800$1/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX SERVICES #R3208908 Report a problem | ||
| 8/27/2011 | Price change | $260,000-5.5%$149/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX SERVICES #R3151120 Report a problem | ||
| 3/17/2011 | Price change | $275,000-3.5%$157/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX SERVICES #R3151120 Report a problem | ||
| 2/2/2011 | Price change | $285,000-4.7%$163/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Services #R3151120 Report a problem | ||
| 12/4/2010 | Price change | $299,000-8%$171/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Services #R3151120 Report a problem | ||
| 11/4/2010 | Price change | $325,000-7.1%$186/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Services #R3151120 Report a problem | ||
| 10/4/2010 | Listed for sale | $350,000+16.7%$200/sqft |
Source: NRT Florida #R3098214 Report a problem | ||
| 12/23/2008 | Sold | $300,000+22.7%$171/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/22/2002 | Sold | $244,500+28.1%$140/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/27/2000 | Sold | $190,800+19.3%$109/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/5/1999 | Sold | $160,000$91/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,991 -14.8% | $336,800 -4% |
| 2023 | $7,035 +9.6% | $350,900 +10% |
| 2022 | $6,417 +17.2% | $319,000 +10% |
| 2021 | $5,477 +0% | $290,000 |
| 2020 | $5,477 -2.9% | $290,000 -1.7% |
| 2019 | $5,641 | $295,000 +3.5% |
| 2018 | $5,641 +6.6% | $285,000 +18.8% |
| 2017 | $5,293 +38.6% | $239,960 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $3,820 +0.4% | $235,024 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $3,806 -21.5% | $233,390 -2.8% |
| 2014 | $4,846 +6.9% | $240,000 +14.8% |
| 2013 | $4,531 +14.8% | $209,000 +10% |
| 2012 | $3,947 +23.8% | $190,000 |
| 2011 | $3,188 +0.5% | $190,000 |
| 2010 | $3,172 -14.3% | $190,000 -15.6% |
| 2009 | $3,701 -36.7% | $225,000 -30.9% |
| 2008 | $5,848 +0.5% | $325,500 +0.2% |
| 2007 | $5,817 -8% | $325,000 |
| 2006 | $6,320 | $325,000 +18.2% |
| 2005 | -- | $275,000 +27.9% |
| 2004 | $2,391 +4411.3% | $215,000 +7.5% |
| 2003 | $53 -98.4% | $200,000 +22.7% |
| 2002 | $3,419 +10.3% | $163,000 +12.4% |
| 2001 | $3,101 +44.3% | $145,000 +16% |
| 2000 | $2,149 +11.5% | $125,000 |
| 1999 | $1,928 | $125,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 33487