Skip main navigation
Sold for $249,000
  • $249,000

    800 Jeffery Street #208, Boca Raton, FL 33487

    1beds
    1,017sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1982
    -- sqft lot
    $255,400 Zestimate®
    $245/sqft
    $3,776 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $255,400

    $230,000 - $283,000

    $3,776/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,776/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,776/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,870/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,870/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Bright and spacious 2nd floor intracoastal condo with spectacular views over the pool to the yachts and canal. Large screened outdoor space to enjoy the views! Freshly painted with new carpeting, this condo is move-in ready! Gated elevator building in convenient east Boca with DOCKAGE.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dana E Landry 202-944-5000,

    Dana E. Landry

    Bought with:

    Shauna Steiner, 3452663

    Luxury Partners Realty

    Shauna Steiner, 3452663

    Luxury Partners Realty

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R11164516MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 224
    • Dimensions: 16 X 14
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 100
    • Dimensions: 10 X 10
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 252
    • Dimensions: 18 X 14
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
    Features
    • Elevator, Storage, Upper Level Primary, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,017
    • Total interior livable area: 1,017 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Open
    • Uncovered spaces: 1
    Features
    • Entry location: Entry Level Living Area Y
    • Patio & porch: Balcony
    • Exterior features: Balcony, Outdoor Living Area
    • Pool features: Association
    • Waterfront features: Intracoastal Access, No Fixed Bridges, Ocean Access
    Details
    • Parcel number: 06434704140032208

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1982

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 3 Phase
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Gated Community
    Community
    • Community features: Boat Facilities, Gated
    Location
    • Region: Boca Raton
    • Subdivision: PORTA BELLA EAST AND PORTA BELLA SOUTHWEST CONDO A

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $1,123 monthly
    • Amenities included: Boating, Elevator(s), Pool

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/26/2026Sold$249,000$245/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11164516 Report a problem
    3/10/2026Pending sale$249,000$245/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11164516 Report a problem
    2/20/2026Listed for sale$249,000+41.7%$245/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11164516 Report a problem
    3/10/2017Sold$175,750-7.5%$173/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10263968 Report a problem
    1/27/2017Price change$189,900-5%$187/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Services #RX-10263968 Report a problem
    12/29/2016Listed for sale$199,900$197/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Services #RX-10263968 Report a problem
    12/29/2016Pending sale$199,900$197/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Services #RX-10263968 Report a problem
    12/29/2016Pending sale$199,900$197/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Services #RX-10263968 Report a problem
    10/31/2016Price change$199,900-4.8%$197/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Services #RX-10263968 Report a problem
    10/11/2016Price change$210,000-4.5%$206/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Services #RX-10263968 Report a problem
    9/19/2016Listed for sale$219,900$216/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Services #RX-10263968 Report a problem
    9/19/2016Pending sale$219,900$216/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Services #RX-10263968 Report a problem
    9/1/2016Listed for sale$219,900+46.6%$216/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Services #RX-10263968 Report a problem
    7/29/2015Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Services #RX-10149539 Report a problem
    7/7/2015Listed for rent$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Services #RX-10149539 Report a problem
    6/4/2015Listing removed$150,000$147/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Services #RX-10118683 Report a problem
    5/21/2015Price change$150,000-6.2%$147/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Services, Inc. #RX-10118683 Report a problem
    5/15/2015Price change$159,900-3.1%$157/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Services, Inc. #RX-10118683 Report a problem
    3/13/2015Listed for sale$165,000-4.1%$162/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Services #RX-10118683 Report a problem
    10/28/2014Listing removed$172,000-7%$169/sqft
    Source: Illustrated Properties Real Estate #RX-10041196 Report a problem
    5/15/2014Listed for sale$185,000+37%$182/sqft
    5/3/2013Sold$135,000-1.9%$133/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R3352885 Report a problem
    4/21/2013Price change$137,570-27.6%$135/sqft
    Source: Palm Beach Realty Group, LLC. #R3352885 Report a problem
    10/23/2012Listed for sale$189,900+5.6%$187/sqft
    Source: Infiniti Group International #R3352885 Report a problem
    4/5/2004Sold$179,900+127.7%$177/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/6/1998Sold$79,000$78/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,014 -16.6%$155,400 -12.7%
    2023$2,416 -1.2%$177,984 +3%
    2022$2,446 -14.4%$172,800 +19.2%
    2021$2,859 +0%$145,000
    2020$2,858 -12.4%$145,000 -12.1%
    2019$3,262 $165,000 +10%
    2018$3,262 +12.6%$150,000 -3.2%
    2017$2,896 -3.4%$155,000 +11.4%
    2016$2,998 +5%$139,150 +10%
    2015$2,856 +18.1%$126,500 +10%
    2014$2,418 +31.3%$115,000 +35.3%
    2013$1,842 +71.9%$85,000
    2012$1,072 -16.6%$85,000 -10.5%
    2011$1,285 -19.9%$95,000 -15.2%
    2010$1,604 -20%$112,000 -18.2%
    2009$2,004 -22.8%$137,000 -24.1%
    2008$2,596 -9.1%$180,500 -0.8%
    2007$2,855 -8.1%$182,000 -0.2%
    2006$3,108 $182,310 +3%
    2005-- $177,000 +39.4%
    2004$1,412 +2564.8%$127,000 +18.7%
    2003$53 -97.4%$107,000 +11.5%
    2002$2,035 +31.6%$96,000 +35.2%
    2001$1,547 +7.6%$71,000 +7.6%
    2000$1,437 +7.8%$66,000
    1999$1,333 $66,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33487