Skip main navigation
Sold for $345,000
  • $345,000

    800 Jeffery Street #303, Boca Raton, FL 33487

    3beds
    1,583sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1982
    -- sqft lot
    $344,900 Zestimate®
    $218/sqft
    $6,109 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $344,900

    $310,000 - $383,000

    $6,109/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,109/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $6,109/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,129/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,129/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Spacious 3 bedroom split floor-plan overlooking the resort style pool and marina. This spacious apartment is 1,583 sq ft, and features hard-wood floors throughout, renovated kitchen, and a large screened in balcony perfect for entertaining friends and family. Recently installed are brand new accordion style hurricane shutters. Enjoy Hunter Douglas ''Luminette'' window coverings through out - this allows for natural sunlight to enter, while still maintaining your view and privacy. Porta Bella South offers many amenities such as tennis courts, pickle-ball, fitness facilities, boating accommodations ($2.25 per ft), floating jet-ski docks, kayak and paddle board storage, and resort style pool overlooking the marina. Google ''Porta Bella East'' for more information.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Frank Carmen Van Amburgh 561-866-1951,

    Van Amburgh Properties LLC

    Bought with:

    Frank Carmen Van Amburgh, 3246612

    Van Amburgh Properties LLC

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R11156802MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 238
    • Dimensions: 17 X 14
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 13 X 12
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 12 X 10
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 15 X 8
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 308
    • Dimensions: 22 X 14
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Free-Standing Freezer, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
    • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Closet
    Features
    • Bathtub, Dual Sinks, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Living/Dining Room, Split Bedrooms, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Windows: Blinds, Drapes
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,583
    • Total interior livable area: 1,583 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Assigned, Open
    • Uncovered spaces: 2
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Screened, Balcony
    • Exterior features: Balcony, Outdoor Living Area
    • Pool features: Association
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Canal, Marina
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Canal,Marina
    • Waterfront features: Intracoastal Access, No Fixed Bridges, Ocean Access
    Details
    • Parcel number: 06434704140032303

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1982

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 3 Phase
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Fire Alarm, Gated Community, Phone Entry, Smoke Detector(s), Security Guard
    Community
    • Community features: Boat Facilities, Gated, Marina, Property Manager On-Site
    Location
    • Region: Boca Raton
    • Subdivision: PORTA BELLA EAST AND PORTA BELLA SOUTHWEST CONDO A

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $1,749 monthly
    • Amenities included: Billiard Room, Bike Storage, Boating, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Picnic Area, Pickleball, Pool, Putting Green(s), Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
    • Services included: Common Areas, Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Security, Trash, Water, Internet

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/15/2026Sold$345,000-8%$218/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11156802 Report a problem
    3/10/2026Pending sale$375,000$237/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11156802 Report a problem
    1/22/2026Listed for sale$375,000-6.2%$237/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11156802 Report a problem
    1/21/2026Listing removed$399,999$253/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11083401 Report a problem
    10/26/2025Price change$399,999-5.9%$253/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11083401 Report a problem
    4/21/2025Listed for sale$425,000+64.1%$268/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11083401 Report a problem
    11/19/2013Sold$259,000$164/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/10/2013Listed for sale$259,000+29.5%$164/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Services #RX-9984426 Report a problem
    11/1/2011Listing removed$200,000$126/sqft
    Source: Realty professionals of Boynton beach, llc #R3180405 Report a problem
    8/13/2011Price change$200,000-11.1%$126/sqft
    4/6/2011Price change$225,000-10%$142/sqft
    Source: Safe Harbor Realty LLC #R3180405 Report a problem
    3/8/2011Listed for sale$250,000+56.3%$158/sqft
    Source: Safe Harbor Realty LLC #R3180405 Report a problem
    12/13/2000Sold$160,000+11.1%$101/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/29/1994Sold$144,000$91/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,016 +2.8%$207,618 +3%
    2023$2,934 -1.1%$201,571 +3%
    2022$2,967 +1.2%$195,700 +3%
    2021$2,931 -14.7%$190,000 -12.6%
    2020$3,436 +1.3%$217,273 +2.3%
    2019$3,393 $212,388 +1.9%
    2018$3,393 +5.7%$208,428 +2.1%
    2017$3,210 +1.1%$204,141 +2.1%
    2016$3,174 +0.6%$199,942 +0.7%
    2015$3,156 -2.3%$198,552 +0.8%
    2014$3,229 +42.6%$196,976 +33.6%
    2013$2,264 +0.6%$147,465 +1.7%
    2012$2,250 -2.2%$145,000 -0.8%
    2011$2,300 +2.8%$146,160 +1.5%
    2010$2,237 -11.7%$144,000 -12.7%
    2009$2,533 +9.2%$164,954 +0.1%
    2008$2,319 -6%$164,789 +3%
    2007$2,467 -5.3%$159,989 +2.5%
    2006$2,605 $156,087 +3%
    2005-- $151,541 +3%
    2004$1,358 +2462.5%$147,127 +1.9%
    2003$53 -97.8%$144,384 +2.4%
    2002$2,448 -10.1%$141,000 +11%
    2001$2,723 +13.4%$127,000 +13.4%
    2000$2,401 +6.1%$112,000
    1999$2,263 $112,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33487