Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Price cut: $500 (4/8)
    $22,400

    800 Listonia Rd, Cordele, GA 31015

    --beds
    --baths
    1Acres
    : 
    Residential Lot
    Built in ----
    1 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to 800 Listonia Road Cordele, Crisp County. This Wooded- rectangular 1 acre lot located along a dirt road with electricity currently run down the road. Traditional or manufactured homes are permissible. Professional photos coming soon. This area of the county will require septic and well.
    127 days
    |
    17
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Julie G'Vitale 706-810-3581,

    Meadows Hale Realty Inc

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10675232MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Features
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Seasonal View
      • Frontage length: Total Road Frontage Length: 268
      Lot
      • Size: 1 Acres
      • Features: Level
      • Residential vegetation: Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 046 073

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: None, Septic Tank
      • Water: None, Well
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $9,250
      • Annual tax amount: $90
      • Date on market: 1/16/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 105 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Land Bank Loan,USDA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Dirt, Gravel

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,266/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/30/2026Pending sale$22,400
        Source: GAMLS #10675232 Report a problem
        4/8/2026Price change$22,400-2.2%
        Source: GAMLS #10675232 Report a problem
        4/1/2026Price change$22,900-8%
        Source: GAMLS #10675232 Report a problem
        1/19/2026Listed for sale$24,900+263.4%
        Source: GAMLS #10675232 Report a problem
        10/16/2019Sold$6,852-51.1%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/14/2008Sold$14,000+27.3%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/30/2005Sold$11,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$97 +7.1%$3,700 +8%
        2024$91 -2.1%$3,426
        2023$93 +20.5%$3,426 +25%
        2022$77 -5.3%$2,741
        2021$81 +0.4%$2,741
        2020$81 -3.6%$2,741
        2019$84 -30.2%$2,741 -29.9%
        2018$120 -0.1%$3,911
        2017$120 $3,911
        2016$120 $3,911
        2015-- $3,911
        2014-- $3,911
        2013-- $3,911
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- $4,212
        2008-- $4,212
        2007-- $4,212
        2006-- $4,212 +19.1%
        2005-- $3,537
        2004-- $3,537 -38.6%
        2003-- $5,762 +84.1%
        2002-- $3,129
        2001-- $3,129
        2000-- $3,129

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 31015

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          24 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable