Skip main navigation
Sold for $181,000
  • $181,000

    800 NW Fork Road #1-8, Stuart, FL 34994

    1beds
    746sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1977
    -- sqft lot
    $138,000 Zestimate®
    $243/sqft
    $1,760 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $138,000

    $123,000 - $153,000

    $1,760/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,760/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,760/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,658/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,658/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    All ages Welcome! Super Cute 1 bed, 1.5 bath condo near downtown Stuart. Enjoy the tranquility of this quiet and safe neighborhood while being conveniently located to all the shopping, restaurants, and beaches. New LVP flooring, updated appliances and spacious bedroom. Laundry in unit. Storage. Pool, tennis and clubhouse.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Melissa Kruse 772-419-0400,

    Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast

    Bought with:

    Deborah Buth, 3390106

    RE/MAX Gold

    Deborah Buth, 3390106

    RE/MAX Gold

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R10990834MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: not verified
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 224
    • Dimensions: 16 X 14
    Kitchen
    • Description: not verified
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 100
    • Dimensions: 10 X 10
    Living room
    • Description: not verified
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 280
    • Dimensions: 20 X 14
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
    Features
    • None
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 746
    • Total interior livable area: 746 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Assigned, Guest
    • Uncovered spaces: 1
    Features
    • Pool features: Association
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Garden
    • Waterfront features: None
    Details
    • Parcel number: 323741011001000807
    • Zoning: 0400

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1977

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Home Owners Association, Property Manager On-Site
    Location
    • Region: Stuart
    • Subdivision: 800 Place Condominium

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $416 monthly
    • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
    • Services included: Common Areas, Cable TV, Hot Water

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/25/2024Sold$181,000-3.2%$243/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10990834 Report a problem
    6/17/2024Pending sale$186,999$251/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10990834 Report a problem
    6/2/2024Price change$186,999-3.6%$251/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10990834 Report a problem
    5/30/2024Listed for sale$194,000+411.9%$260/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10990834 Report a problem
    4/19/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/12/2024Listed for rent$1,150+7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/7/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/4/2023Listed for rent$1,075+13.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/18/2019Listing removed$950$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/14/2019Listed for rent$950$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/10/2018Listing removed$950$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/1/2018Listed for rent$950$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/14/2018Listing removed$950$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/5/2018Listed for rent$950$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/5/2010Listing removed$37,900$51/sqft
    Source: Water Pointe Realty Group of Stuart, Inc. #353864 Report a problem
    9/17/2010Listed for sale$37,900$51/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2015$926 +9.6%$43,000 +11.1%
    2014$845 +21.9%$38,720 +10%
    2013$693 +17.9%$35,200 +10%
    2012$588 -13.5%$32,000 -15.8%
    2011$680 +148.7%$38,000 -5%
    2010$273 -35.9%$40,000 -18.4%
    2009$426 -19.2%$49,000 -26.9%
    2008$528 -50.1%$67,000 -23.9%
    2007$1,057 -43.5%$88,000 -14.6%
    2006$1,873 +153%$103,000 +61.3%
    2005$740 +8.6%$63,860 +3%
    2004$681 $62,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Bahama Terrace