Back on Market-previous deal did not proceed.
Imagine starting your day with a quiet cup of coffee, surrounded by peaceful greenery and the sounds of nature. Tucked away on a private, tree-lined lot, this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.1-bath home offers a rare sense of privacy while still being close to everything.
Enjoy meals with a view of lush trees, host relaxing weekend BBQs on the huge deck, and entertain guests in a setting that feels like your own private retreat. The walkout basement provides direct access to the outdoors and offers great potential—while currently unfinished, it is clean, well-maintained, and ready for your personal finishing touches. Inside, the home features updated luxury vinyl plank flooring and modern lighting installed in 2024, along with fresh paint throughout. The kitchen and bathrooms have also been beautifully renovated, and all appliances, including the washer and dryer, are newer—making this a truly move-in-ready home. Located on a quiet cul-de-sac in a friendly neighborhood, this home combines comfort and convenience effortlessly. The location is unbeatable—just minutes from grocery stores, restaurants, M-59, and downtown Rochester, making daily life easy and enjoyable. Create lasting memories with your family in a home where you can enjoy both peaceful nature and everyday convenience. Some photos have been virtually staged to help you envision the possibilities.
Pending
$538,000
800 Ravine Terrace Dr, Rochester, MI 48307
4beds
2,340sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1981
0.31 Acres Lot
$536,200 Zestimate®
$230/sqft
$17/mo HOA
What's special
- 40 days |
- 1,175 |
- 71 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Makiko Tanaka 248-997-6723,
Crown Properties International 248-816-8500
Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261019406
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 228
- Dimensions: 12 X 19
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 12 X 14
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 90
- Dimensions: 9 X 10
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 11 X 12
Primary bathroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 56
- Dimensions: 7 X 8
Other
- Level: Second
- Area: 56
- Dimensions: 7 X 8
Other
- Level: Entry
- Area: 20
- Dimensions: 4 X 5
Dining room
- Level: Entry
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 12 X 13
Family room
- Level: Entry
- Area: 280
- Dimensions: 14 X 20
Kitchen
- Level: Entry
- Area: 121
- Dimensions: 11 X 11
Library
- Level: Entry
- Area: 108
- Dimensions: 9 X 12
Living room
- Level: Entry
- Area: 180
- Dimensions: 12 X 15
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Attic Fan, Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Free Standing Electric Range, Free Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer Dryer Stacked, Washer
Features
- Entrance Foyer
- Basement: Unfinished,Walk Out Access
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,340 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,340
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Two Car Garage, Attached, Direct Access
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: GroundLevel
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.31 Acres
- Dimensions: 96 x 139
Details
- Parcel number: 1515353017
- Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Basement, Poured
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1981
- Major remodel year: 2024
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: AVON RAVINESNO 1
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $200 annually
- HOA phone: 248-505-5914
Location
- Region: Rochester
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $230/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $271,410
- Annual tax amount: $6,425
- Date on market: 4/8/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 40 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Exclusions: Exclusion(s) Do Not Exist
Estimated market value
$536,200
$509,000 - $563,000
$3,277/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/28/2026 | Pending sale | $538,000$230/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $538,000+2.5%$230/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/24/2025 | Listing removed | $525,000$224/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/22/2025 | Listed for sale | $525,000+4%$224/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/23/2024 | Sold | $505,000+6.3%$216/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/29/2024 | Pending sale | $475,000$203/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/20/2024 | Listed for sale | $475,000$203/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 48307