Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $290,900

    800 Ridge View Dr, Burleson, TX 76028

    3beds
    2baths
    1,803sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1979
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $290,900 Zestimate®
    $161/sqft
    $2,111 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $290,900

    $276,000 - $305,000

    $2,111/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,111/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,111/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,979/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,979/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Stunning 3-2-2 with Laminate flooring installed 2014, New Master Shower 2015, Skylight in Master Bath, New Roof 2009, New AC Inside and Out 2010, New Water Heater 2010, Solar Screens, Quarter Acre Corner Lot, Screened Back Porch, Two Storage Buildings in Large Backyard, Side Drive Garage with Paved Turn Around, Wet Bar, Stone Fireplace, Bay Windows, and Crown Molding. Too many features to list! Call to see this one today! Excludes: Curtains and Rods. Seller does not own minerals.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,803 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 03150275

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1979

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Burleson

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/21/2023Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #20284636 Report a problem
    4/5/2023Pending sale$275,000$153/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20284636 Report a problem
    3/29/2023Contingent$275,000$153/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20284636 Report a problem
    3/24/2023Listed for sale$275,000-8%$153/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20284636 Report a problem
    3/17/2023Listing removed$299,000$166/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20257480 Report a problem
    3/5/2023Price change$299,000-0.3%$166/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20257480 Report a problem
    2/14/2023Listed for sale$300,000+100.1%$166/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20257480 Report a problem
    5/4/2015Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    4/4/2015Pending sale$149,900$83/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 A-ONE REALTY #13120891 Report a problem
    4/2/2015Listed for sale$149,900+25%$83/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 A-ONE REALTY #13120891 Report a problem
    10/24/2009Listing removed$119,900$67/sqft
    Source: A+ REALTY SOLUTIONS #11272380 Report a problem
    10/15/2009Price change$119,900-4.1%$67/sqft
    Source: A+ REALTY SOLUTIONS #11272380 Report a problem
    9/24/2009Price change$125,000+0.1%$69/sqft
    Source: A+ REALTY SOLUTIONS #11272380 Report a problem
    9/13/2009Listed for sale$124,900$69/sqft
    Source: A+ REALTY SOLUTIONS #11272380 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,460 -3.9%$314,988
    2024$1,519 +24.1%$314,988 -1.2%
    2023$1,224 -12.5%$318,944 +31.9%
    2022$1,399 +9.2%$241,815 +5.7%
    2021$1,282 +9.1%$228,668 +8.6%
    2020$1,175 +10%$210,562 -4.4%
    2019$1,068 +8.9%$220,256 +33.5%
    2018$981 -78.6%$165,000 -0.4%
    2017$4,576 +11.1%$165,704 +6.8%
    2016$4,119 +19.2%$155,226 +23%
    2015$3,456 $126,200
    2014$3,456 $126,200 +5%
    2013-- $120,200 +0.4%
    2012-- $119,700
    2011-- $119,700 -0.4%
    2010-- $120,200 -6.5%
    2009-- $128,600
    2008-- $128,600 +16.3%
    2007-- $110,594 -0.6%
    2006-- $111,300
    2005-- $111,300 +2.2%
    2004-- $108,920 +0.8%
    2003-- $108,100 +1.3%
    2002-- $106,700 +6.4%
    2001-- $100,300 +10.6%
    2000-- $90,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Timber Ridge