Skip main navigation
Sold
Street View
  • Price Unknown

    800 Ridgeway Ave, Columbia, MO 65203

    2beds
    813sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1951
    -- sqft lot
    $178,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,197 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $178,300

    $169,000 - $187,000

    $1,197/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,197/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,197/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Enjoy comfortable, affordable living in this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home, featuring wood flooring, vinyl windows, and classic arched doorways that add warmth and character. The living room flows nicely into a large eat in kitchen with plenty of space for everyday meals. An oversized laundry room doubles as a convenient drop zone and mud room. Outside, enjoy a fantastic deep backyard with mature trees, plus a freshly laid gravel driveway and a 1 car attached garage for added storage and convenience. Buyer to verify all facts and information including but not limited to schools, taxes, sq. footage, room sizes, zoning, restrictions, easements, etc.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Bev Curtis 573-864-5054,

    Bev & Co. Realty, LLC 573-864-5054

    Bought with:

    Susan Myers, PC, 1999087798

    Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers

    Source: CBORMLS,MLS#: 433765MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 135.96
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11.33
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 124.32
    • Dimensions: 11.75 x 10.58
    Full bathroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 35.84
    • Dimensions: 7.42 x 4.83
    Other
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 58.12
    • Dimensions: 10.25 x 5.67
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 152.23
    • Dimensions: 13.33 x 11.42
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 187.85
    • Dimensions: 16.58 x 11.33
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Window Unit(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator, Disposal, Dishwasher
    • Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Tub/Shower, Eat-in Kitchen, Laminate Counters, Wood Cabinets
    • Flooring: Wood, Vinyl
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 813
    • Total interior livable area: 813 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Chain Link
    Lot
    • Dimensions: 57.4 x 158 x 57.4 x 154
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 1631400050250001
    • Zoning description: R-2 Two- Family Dwelling*

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Foundation: Block, Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: ArchitecturalShingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1951

DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Sold--
    Source: CBORMLS #433765 Report a problem
    4/18/2026Pending sale$178,000$219/sqft
    Source: CBORMLS #433765 Report a problem
    4/9/2026Listed for sale$178,000+42.4%$219/sqft
    Source: CBORMLS #433765 Report a problem
    6/27/2022Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    5/5/2022Listed for sale$125,000$154/sqft
    Source: CBORMLS #406779 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $18,810 +14.5%
    2024$1,109 +0.8%$16,435
    2023$1,100 +12.2%$16,435 +12%
    2022$980 -0.2%$14,668
    2021$982 +5.3%$14,668 +12%
    2020$933 0%$13,091
    2019$933 +7.2%$13,091 +8%
    2018$870 +1.2%$12,122
    2017$859 -2.6%$12,122
    2016$882 $12,122
    2015$882 +8.4%$12,122
    2014$814 $12,122
    2013-- $12,122
    2012-- $12,122
    2011-- $12,122
    2010-- $12,122
    2009-- $12,122
    2008-- $12,122
    2007-- --
    2003-- $10,545
    2002-- $10,545
    2001-- $10,545

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Worley Street Park