Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Special offer
    $2,423/mo

    Fees may apply

    800 S Wells St APT 913, Chicago, IL 60607

    1beds
    653sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Thu Jun 18 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Air conditioner
    In unit laundry
    None parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Along the chicago river
    Architect Bertrand Goldberg's innovative vision, River City, has stood the test of time. Within the iconic landmark, our South Loop apartments and community-driven spaces combine all aspects of life (live, work, play, learn) along the Chicago River. Our renovated apartments, townhomes, and penthouses are connecting the past with the future, and they're available now.
    28 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 653 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Contact manager
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: 24-Hour Door Staff, 8' Ceilings, Bicycle storage, Cement / Concrete, Lobby Co-working Space, On-Site Maintenance, On-Site Management, Package Receiving, Print With Me Printer, Quartz Countertops, River Road Terrace, Roller Shades, Single Basin Sink, Stainless Steel Appliances, Sundeck, Symmons Fixtures
    Details
    • Parcel number: 17164010171281

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 12 Months

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/23/2026Price change$2,423+2.1%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/22/2026Listed for rent$2,373+5%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/30/2025Listing removed$2,260$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/29/2025Price change$2,260+2.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/19/2025Listed for rent$2,210+28.9%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/14/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    4/5/2022Price change$1,715+1%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    3/24/2022Listed for rent$1,698+31.9%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    10/22/2020Listing removed$1,287$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    10/15/2020Price change$1,287-8.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    10/6/2020Listed for rent$1,404-22.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    3/18/2020Listing removed$1,816$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    3/11/2020Price change$1,816-0.2%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    3/5/2020Listed for rent$1,820+4%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    12/18/2019Listing removed$1,750$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    12/4/2019Listed for rent$1,750$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    1/21/2014Sold$78,606-8.1%$120/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #08428779 Report a problem
    11/23/2013Price change$85,500-10.8%$131/sqft
    Source: Homepath #08428779 Report a problem
    10/10/2013Price change$95,900-10.4%$147/sqft
    Source: Homepath #08428779 Report a problem
    8/29/2013Price change$107,000+30.5%$164/sqft
    Source: Homepath #08428779 Report a problem
    8/24/2013Listed for sale$82,000$126/sqft
    Source: Pearson Group LLC #08428779 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: South Loop