800 Salem Road Road, Thomson, GA
Home value
$424,400
$378,000 - $471,000
$2,390/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,390/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,390/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,263/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,263/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
James Hadden 706-627-7724,
Jim Hadden Real Estate
Christopher David Maddox Cozart, 378336
LPT Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 15 x 16
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 20 x 14
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 9 x 8
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 10 x 8
Bedroom 4
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 19 x 16
Bathroom 1
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 9 x 12
Breakfast room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12 x 14
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 16 x 14
Family room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 15 x 15
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11 x 11
Laundry
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11 x 7
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 15 x 15
Sunroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 16 x 12
Heating
- Fireplace(s), Electric, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Multi Units
Appliances
- Included: Range, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Built-in Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
- Basement: None
- Attic: Permanent Stairs,Storage
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,943
- Total interior livable area: 2,943 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Workshop in Garage, Circular Driveway, Detached, Garage
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Patio & porch: Covered, Porch, Front Porch, Rear Porch
- Pool features: In Ground
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 10.47 Acres
- Dimensions: 10.47
- Features: Wooded, Landscaped
Details
- Additional structures: Workshop, Outbuilding
- Parcel number: 00420028
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1849
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/6/2025 | Sold | $375,000-6.2%$127/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/11/2025 | Pending sale | $399,900$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2025 | Listed for sale | $399,900-8%$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2025 | Listing removed | $434,500$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/28/2024 | Price change | $434,500-1.1%$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/3/2024 | Listed for sale | $439,500$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/2/2024 | Listing removed | $439,500-2.2%$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/7/2024 | Listed for sale | $449,500+149.9%$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/27/2016 | Sold | $179,900$61/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/15/2016 | Listed for sale | $179,900$61/sqft |
Source: COLDWELL BANKER-WATSON & KNOX #403731 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,908 +2% | $166,931 +6% |
| 2024 | $4,814 +1.8% | $157,420 +4.5% |
| 2023 | $4,730 +21.9% | $150,628 +27.5% |
| 2022 | $3,882 +21.5% | $118,116 +23% |
| 2021 | $3,196 +19.7% | $96,025 +22.1% |
| 2020 | $2,669 -1% | $78,665 |
| 2019 | $2,696 +3.2% | $78,665 +1% |
| 2018 | $2,613 +8.6% | $77,865 |
| 2017 | $2,406 +42.2% | $77,865 +43.4% |
| 2016 | $1,692 +41.5% | $54,303 +29.8% |
| 2015 | $1,196 | $41,820 |
| 2014 | $1,196 -0.3% | $41,820 |
| 2013 | $1,200 | $41,820 |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | $565 +2% | -- |
| 2003 | $554 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30824