**FULLY UPDATED, PRICE IMPROVEMENT **Welcome to 800 Shadow Ridge Drive — a fully remodeled 6-bedroom, 3-bath home in desirable Northeast Pensacola, where modern comfort meets everyday convenience. From the moment you walk in, you’ll feel the difference. This home has been beautifully transformed with luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout (no carpet!), designer lighting, and a bright, open floor plan that feels both spacious and welcoming. The kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring custom painted maple wood cabinets, quartz-style countertops, a new backsplash, and stainless steel appliances — everything you need to cook, gather, and make memories. The living and dining areas flow effortlessly, making it easy to host friends or enjoy cozy nights in. With six bedrooms, there’s space for everyone — a home office, gym, playroom, or guest suite…the possibilities are endless. Each of the three remodeled bathrooms features elegant finishes, quartz countertops, and new vanities for a modern, spa-like touch. Step outside to your own private retreat. The backyard is perfect for relaxing or entertaining, complete with a new above-ground steel pool, screened porch, and freshly painted deck — the perfect spot for weekend BBQs or quiet evenings under the stars. Located just minutes from UWF, shopping, restaurants, hospitals, and beautiful Pensacola Beach, this home offers the ideal mix of convenience and comfort. If you’ve been searching for a move-in-ready home with space to grow, style to impress, and updates you can trust — this is it.
For sale
Price cut: $9.9K (4/13)
$499,999
800 Shadow Ridge Dr, Pensacola, FL 32514
6beds
3,847sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2001
0.58 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$130/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Six bedroomsNew above-ground steel poolNew vanitiesFreshly painted deckBright open floor planQuartz-style countertopsThree remodeled bathrooms
- 54 days |
- 1,427 |
- 113 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kalab Hoover 850-748-3170,
Engel & Volkers Pensacola
Source: PAR,MLS#: 680014
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Office
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 227.48
- Dimensions: 15.25 x 14.92
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 182.13
- Dimensions: 11.75 x 15.5
Bedroom 1
- Level: Basement
- Area: 134.15
- Dimensions: 11.75 x 11.42
Bedroom 2
- Level: Basement
- Area: 187.7
- Dimensions: 12.58 x 14.92
Bedroom 3
- Level: Basement
- Area: 202.69
- Dimensions: 11.75 x 17.25
Bedroom 4
- Level: Basement
- Area: 263.37
- Dimensions: 15.42 x 17.08
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 192.53
- Dimensions: 9.67 x 19.92
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 460
- Dimensions: 20 x 23
Office
- Level: Office/Study
- Area: 119
- Dimensions: 11.33 x 10.5
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
Features
- Has basement: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,847
- Total interior livable area: 3,847 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: 2 Car Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Multi/Split
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Above Ground
Lot
- Size: 0.58 Acres
- Features: Cul-De-Sac
Details
- Parcel number: 231n302201044003
- Zoning description: Res Single
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Frame
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2001
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers, Copper Wiring
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $130/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $572,802
- Annual tax amount: $4,064
- Price range: $500K - $500K
- Date on market: 3/29/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 57 days
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $499,999$130/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2026 | Contingent | $499,999$130/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2026 | Price change | $499,999-1.9%$130/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2026 | Price change | $509,900-1%$133/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2026 | Price change | $515,000-2.8%$134/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Price change | $529,900-1.9%$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/29/2026 | Listed for sale | $539,900$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/10/2026 | Listing removed | $539,900$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/6/2026 | Price change | $539,900-0.9%$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/3/2026 | Price change | $545,000-0.9%$142/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/3/2026 | Price change | $549,9000%$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/11/2025 | Price change | $550,000-1.8%$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/27/2025 | Price change | $559,900-1.8%$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/23/2025 | Price change | $569,900-0.5%$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/12/2025 | Price change | $572,500-0.4%$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/30/2025 | Price change | $575,000-0.9%$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/24/2025 | Price change | $580,000-2.5%$151/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/20/2025 | Price change | $595,000-0.8%$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/13/2025 | Price change | $599,999-1.6%$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/6/2025 | Price change | $609,999-1.6%$159/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/30/2025 | Price change | $619,999-0.8%$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/21/2025 | Listed for sale | $624,999+71.7%$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2025 | Sold | $364,000+23.4%$95/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/7/2017 | Sold | $295,000-1.7%$77/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/7/2017 | Price change | $299,950-3.1%$78/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Real Estate - Pensacola #504925 Report a problem | ||
| 11/30/2016 | Listed for sale | $309,550+26.3%$80/sqft |
| 4/25/2003 | Sold | $245,000+2.7%$64/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/6/2002 | Sold | $238,500+1490%$62/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/6/2000 | Sold | $15,000$4/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,064 +0.8% | $572,802 +5.2% |
| 2023 | $4,033 +2.3% | $544,619 +15.6% |
| 2022 | $3,941 -0.1% | $470,997 +25.6% |
| 2021 | $3,943 +2.9% | $375,094 +12.1% |
| 2020 | $3,831 +1.7% | $334,606 +6.7% |
| 2019 | $3,767 | $313,633 +6% |
| 2018 | $3,767 +0% | $295,758 +7.3% |
| 2017 | $3,766 -8.4% | $275,644 +1.9% |
| 2016 | $4,113 +0.3% | $270,429 +16.5% |
| 2015 | $4,101 | $232,127 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $4,101 | $230,285 +1.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $226,882 -4.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $237,471 -5.3% |
| 2011 | -- | $250,847 -4.2% |
| 2010 | -- | $261,924 -4.6% |
| 2009 | -- | $274,470 +0.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $274,196 +3% |
| 2007 | -- | $266,210 +2.5% |
| 2006 | -- | $259,720 +3% |
| 2005 | -- | $252,160 |
| 2004 | -- | $252,160 +6.5% |
| 2003 | -- | $236,690 +12.1% |
| 2002 | -- | $211,180 +1159.3% |
| 2001 | -- | $16,770 |
| 2000 | -- | $16,770 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 32514