Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $781,600

    8000 Midland Rd, Midland, GA 31820

    4beds
    4baths
    4,193sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in ----
    30.49 Acres Lot
    $781,600 Zestimate®
    $186/sqft
    $3,259 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $781,600

    $586,000 - $1.01M

    $3,259/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,259/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,259/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,627/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,627/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Properties are rarely available in this private community in Midland. This home has only had two owners and is in great condition. Four living areas and 2 bedrooms are on the main floor, and 2 bedrooms are upstairs. If you have the desire to start riding horses, this farm will allow you to ease into the sport and have the room to grow if necessary.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,193 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 30.49 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 137001006H

DateEventPrice
    8/24/2010Listing removed$675,000$161/sqft
    Source: Systems Engineering, Inc. #105045 Report a problem
    8/22/2010Listed for sale$675,000+571.6%$161/sqft
    Source: Systems Engineering, Inc. #105045 Report a problem
    3/1/1990Sold$100,500$24/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $47,520
    2024-- $47,520
    2023-- $47,520 -1%
    2022$1,673 $48,000
    2021$1,673 0%$48,000
    2020$1,673 -0.4%$48,000
    2019$1,680 $48,000
    2018$1,680 $48,000
    2017$1,680 +151.5%$48,000 +1.4%
    2016$668 $47,339
    2015$668 -0.3%$47,339
    2014$670 $47,339
    2013$670 -60.1%$47,339
    2012$1,679 -0.1%$47,339
    2011$1,681 +15.8%$47,339
    2010$1,452 -16.2%$47,339
    2009$1,733 -0.2%--
    2008$1,736 --
    2007$1,736 $47,339
    2006$1,736 $47,339
    2005$1,736 $47,339
    2004$1,736 $47,339
    2003-- $47,339
    2002-- $47,339

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 31820