Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $216,300

    8000 SW 115th Loop, Ocala, FL 34481

    3beds
    1,611sqft
    Villa
    Built in 1993
    4,791 Square Feet Lot
    $216,300 Zestimate®
    $134/sqft
    $1,951 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $216,300

    $201,000 - $229,000

    $1,951/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,951/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,951/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,784/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,784/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Don't miss out on this beautiful end villa in Oak Run. It has three bedrooms with 2 baths. The third bedroom can be used as an Office or Den. It has a two car garage. New windows in 2010,and new roof in 2014, new carpet in Master in 2019 along with new high rise toilets in both baths. The villa is within walking distance from the Island Club. Beautiful courtyard to enjoy our great Florida sunshine. Move in Ready! Motivated Seller.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Originating MLS: Ocala - Marion

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Ceiling Fans(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Laminate
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,611 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Patio & porch: Open Patio
    • Exterior features: Stucco, Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 4,791 sqft
    • Dimensions: 38.0 ft x 130.0 ft
    • Features: Cleared
    • Residential vegetation: Trees/Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 7013007016

Condition
    • Year built: 1993

Community
    • Community features: Fifty Five Plus Active Community

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $277 monthly
    • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Cable TV, 24-Hour Guard

    Other

    Other facts
    • Additional Parcels YN: 0
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
    • Association Fee Requirement: Required
    • Attached Garage YN: 1
    • Community Features: Deed Restrictions, Gated Community, Pool
    • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco, Concrete
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Country: US
    • DPRYN: 1
    • Fireplace YN: 0
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Laminate
    • Garage YN: 1
    • Heating: Heat Pump
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Homestead YN: 0
    • Listing Service: Full Service
    • Listing Terms: Cash, Conventional, FHA
    • Major Change Type: Pending
    • Mls Status: Pending
    • New Construction YN: 0
    • Other Exemptions YN: 0
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
    • Pool Private YN: 0
    • Previous Status: Active
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Roof: Shingle
    • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Syndicate To: Homes.com, HomeSnap, Realtor.com, Zillow/Trulia
    • Total Acreage: Up to 10, 889 Sq. Ft.
    • Utilities: Street Lights
    • Water Access YN: 0
    • Water Extras YN: 0
    • Water Source: Public
    • Water View YN: 0
    • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Cable TV, 24-Hour Guard
    • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
    • Vegetation: Trees/Landscaped
    • Levels: One
    • County Or Parish: Marion
    • Tax Year: 2019
    • Public Survey Section: 36
    • Stories Total: 1
    • Exterior Features: Other
    • Year Built: 1993
    • Property Sub Type: Villa
    • Association Fee: 260.00
    • Living Area: 1611.00
    • MLS Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
    • Room Count: 1
    • Building Area Total: 2066.00
    • Subdivision Name: OAK RUN
    • Public Survey Range: 20E
    • List Agent AOR: Ocala - Marion
    • List AOR: Ocala - Marion
    • Lot Features: Cleared
    • Patio And Porch Features: Open Patio
    • Zoning: PUD Planned Unit Developm
    • Annual Rent: 260.00
    • Lot Size Dimensions: 38.0 ft x 130.0 ft
    • Long Term YN: 0
    • Availability Date: 2020-01-21
    • Builder Model: EXP CHESAPEAKE
    • Tax Annual Amount: 2156.20
    • Available date: 01/21/2020
    • Listing terms: Cash, Conventional, FHA

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/21/2023Sold$229,000-2.5%$142/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/20/2023Pending sale$234,900$146/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #OM651276 Report a problem
    3/13/2023Price change$234,900-6%$146/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #OM651276 Report a problem
    2/12/2023Listed for sale$249,900+57.7%$155/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #OM651276 Report a problem
    3/2/2021Sold$158,500-0.6%$98/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/14/2021Pending sale$159,500$99/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/4/2021Listed for sale$159,500+7%$99/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/6/2020Sold$149,000-0.6%$92/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/29/2020Pending sale$149,900$93/sqft
    Source: FOXFIRE REALTY - HWY200/103 ST #OM569176 Report a problem
    5/11/2020Price change$149,900-6.3%$93/sqft
    1/21/2020Listed for sale$159,900+18.4%$99/sqft
    Source: FOXFIRE REALTY - HWY 200/103 ST #569176 Report a problem
    10/11/2018Sold$135,000-0.4%$84/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/30/2018Pending sale$135,500$84/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Cornerstone Realty #540718 Report a problem
    8/2/2018Listed for sale$135,500+14.8%$84/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE REAL ESTATE #540718 Report a problem
    10/31/2016Sold$118,000-7.8%$73/sqft
    Source: OMCAR #503241 Report a problem
    9/2/2016Pending sale$128,000$79/sqft
    Source: SELLSTATE NEXT GENERATION REALTY #503241 Report a problem
    8/3/2016Price change$128,000-2.3%$79/sqft
    6/30/2016Listed for sale$131,000-26.4%$81/sqft
    11/2/2006Sold$178,000+109.4%$110/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/2/2000Sold$85,000$53/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,931 +256.4%$208,063 +198.8%
    2023$822 +1.7%$69,634 +3%
    2022$808 -49.5%$67,606 -43.2%
    2021$1,601 -7.9%$118,946 -6.4%
    2020$1,739 -19.4%$127,047 +14.2%
    2019$2,156 $111,207 +14.8%
    2018$2,156 +6.8%$96,866 -9.5%
    2017$2,019 +104.9%$107,069 +27.8%
    2016$986 $83,746 +2.7%
    2015$986 -8.8%$81,581 -10%
    2014$1,081 +2.7%$90,662 +1.5%
    2013$1,053 -7.1%$89,322 -5.1%
    2012$1,133 -10.2%$94,118 -7.9%
    2011$1,262 -7.6%$102,246 -6.3%
    2010$1,366 -11.7%$109,106 -11.2%
    2009$1,548 -12.5%$122,907 -11.7%
    2008$1,769 -20%$139,140 -11%
    2007$2,211 +796.7%$156,274 +78.3%
    2006$247 +24.2%$87,668 +3%
    2005$199 $85,115 +3%
    2004$199 +51.9%$82,637 +4.3%
    2002$131 -91.7%$79,196 +6.7%
    2001$1,581 $74,249
    2000$1,581 $74,249

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34481