Skip main navigation
    Townhouse for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applicationsSpecial offer
    $1,200/mo

    Fees may apply

    8003 Rothington Rd #31 & 35, Dallas, TX 75227

    2beds
    1,420sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Townhouse
    Available Mon May 18 2026
    No pets
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Off street parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Freshly renovated home
    Freshly renovated home with appliances Rental responsible for gas, water and electricity
    17 hours
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,420 sqft

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Listed for rent$1,200-7.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/30/2025Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/23/2025Price change$1,300-3.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/9/2025Listed for rent$1,350+3.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/13/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/9/2023Listed for rent$1,300+13%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/24/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/16/2022Listed for rent$1,150+21.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/28/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/2/2021Price change$950-9.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/15/2021Price change$1,050+5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/11/2021Listed for rent$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Buckner Terrace