7707 Kings Spg, San Antonio, TX 78254
What's special
Discover your dream home in this immaculate former model that boasts an array of modern features! This property includes a spacious open floor plan, high cielings, a stylish neutral palette throughout, and elegant tile flooring. The large kitchen is a chef's delight, showcasing gas cooking, cabinetry with decorative glass panels, generous ...
- 97 days |
- 507 |
- 42 |
Travel times
Family Room
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Carolyn Newman TREC #475281 (210) 218-2674,
Premier Realty Group Platinum
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Area: 238
- Dimensions: 17 x 14
Bedroom 2
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Bedroom 3
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Primary bathroom
- Features: Tub/Shower Separate, Separate Vanity, Soaking Tub
- Area: 130
- Dimensions: 13 x 10
Dining room
- Area: 143
- Dimensions: 13 x 11
Family room
- Area: 441
- Dimensions: 21 x 21
Kitchen
- Area: 255
- Dimensions: 17 x 15
Office
- Area: 154
- Dimensions: 14 x 11
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Range, Disposal, Dishwasher, Vented Exhaust Fan
- Laundry: Main Level, Washer Hookup, Dryer Connection
Features
- Two Living Area, Liv/Din Combo, Kitchen Island, Breakfast Bar, Utility Room Inside, 1st Floor Lvl/No Steps, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Master Downstairs, Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: One
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,464 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Two Car Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1.5
- Exterior features: Partial Sprinkler System, Rain Gutters
- Pool features: None, Community
- Fencing: Privacy
Lot
- Size: 5,837.04 Square Feet
- Features: Curbs, Sidewalks, Streetlights
- Residential vegetation: Mature Trees
Details
- Additional structures: Gazebo
- Parcel number: 044507520020
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, 4 Sides Masonry, Stone
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Pre-Owned
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2012
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Water System
- Utilities for property: City Garbage service
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Tennis Court(s), Playground, Jogging Trails, Sports Court, Basketball Court
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Stillwater Ranch
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $300 quarterly
- HOA name: STILLWATER RANCH
Location
- Region: San Antonio
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $149/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $381,000
- Annual tax amount: $7,043
- Price range: $367K - $367K
- Date on market: 2/15/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 97 days
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,Cash
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2026 | Price change | $367,000-0.8%$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/4/2026 | Price change | $369,999-1.2%$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2026 | Price change | $374,500-0.1%$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Listed for sale | $375,000$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2026 | Contingent | $375,000$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $375,000+8.7%$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2025 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2025 | Pending sale | $345,000$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/7/2025 | Contingent | $345,000$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/16/2025 | Price change | $345,000-3.5%$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/29/2025 | Price change | $357,500-2.1%$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/8/2025 | Price change | $365,000-2%$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/10/2024 | Price change | $372,500-2%$151/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/14/2024 | Price change | $380,000-1.9%$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/16/2024 | Price change | $387,500-1.9%$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/17/2024 | Price change | $395,000-1.9%$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/2/2024 | Price change | $402,500-1.8%$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/28/2024 | Price change | $410,000-2.4%$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/29/2024 | Price change | $420,000-2.3%$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/6/2024 | Listed for sale | $430,000+8.9%$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/13/2022 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 9/15/2022 | Pending sale | $394,900$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/31/2022 | Price change | $394,900-1.3%$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/8/2022 | Listed for sale | $399,900+33.3%$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2018 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 12/9/2017 | Price change | $299,999+0%$122/sqft |
Source: CalAtlantic Homes Report a problem | ||
| 10/31/2017 | Listed for sale | $299,990$122/sqft |
Source: CalAtlantic Homes Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,764 -18.3% | $381,000 |
| 2024 | $7,055 0% | $381,000 +0.3% |
| 2023 | $7,058 -11.1% | $379,800 -2.6% |
| 2022 | $7,935 +31.5% | $390,000 +29.1% |
| 2021 | $6,033 | $302,020 +6.7% |
| 2020 | $6,033 +0.1% | $282,980 +1.2% |
| 2019 | $6,029 | $279,730 +1.6% |
| 2018 | $6,029 +1.8% | $275,290 +3.5% |
| 2017 | $5,924 +2.1% | $266,000 +2.3% |
| 2016 | $5,804 +6.8% | $260,000 +1.4% |
| 2015 | $5,433 | $256,500 +5.6% |
| 2014 | $5,433 | $242,800 +3.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $234,550 +768.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $27,000 +45.9% |
| 2011 | -- | $18,500 -2.6% |
| 2010 | -- | $19,000 -2.6% |
| 2009 | -- | $19,500 -50.6% |
| 2008 | -- | $39,500 +146.9% |
| 2007 | -- | $16,000 |
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 78254