Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $365,000

    2800 Dustin Dr, Odessa, TX 79762

    4beds
    1,864sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2011
    6,446.88 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $196/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Newer appliancesOversized backyardLed lighting throughoutQuiet cul-de-sacExtended laundry roomSpacious breakfast nook
    Beautiful 4-bedroom home tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in a fantastic location. Features include LED lighting throughout, newer appliances replaced within the last 2 years, an extended laundry room, and spacious breakfast nook. Enjoy the oversized backyard with additional side yard/dog run and a great patio perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Well cared for, move-in ready, and full of charm!
    1 day
    |
    126
    |
    9
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Amy Harper 432-770-2114,

    Heritage Real Estate

    Source: Petroplex AOR,MLS#: 174833MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: None
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Separate Tub(s), Separate Shower(s), Dual Sinks, Sequestered Master
      Dining room
      • Features: Separate Formal, Breakfast, Breakfast Bar
      Heating
      • Central, Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Range, Self Cleaning Oven, Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer Electric, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: Inside Utility Room, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • High Ceilings, Pantry
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Laminate
      • Windows: Thermopane Window(s), Drapes, Shutters, Shades/Blinds
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Gas Log, Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,864
      • Total interior livable area: 1,864 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage, Attached, Rear/Side Entry, Parking Pad, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Covered
      • Exterior features: Auto Sprinkler
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Bath
      Lot
      • Size: 6,446.88 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 6438
      • Features: Landscaped, Cul-De-Sac, Alley Access
      Details
      • Parcel number: 17340.00980.00000
      • Other equipment: Satellite System

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick Veneer
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Pre-Owned
      • Year built: 2011

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Thermostat, Ceiling Fan(s), Other - See Remarks

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Lee
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Odessa

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $196/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $306,994
      • Annual tax amount: $4,097
      • Date on market: 5/19/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,FHA,VA Loan,Conventional
      • Road surface type: Paved, Alley Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/19/2026Listed for sale$365,000+82.6%$196/sqft
        Source: Petroplex AOR #174833 Report a problem
        8/20/2011Sold--
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        1/27/2011Listed for sale$199,900$107/sqft
        Source: Systems Engineering, Inc. #82661 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,098 +5.4%$306,994 +6.2%
        2024$3,888 +4.8%$289,013 +3.7%
        2023$3,710 -17.7%$278,629 +4%
        2022$4,508 -27.5%$267,788 +2.1%
        2021$6,221 $262,305 +1%
        2020-- $259,736 +4.7%
        2019$4,143 +5.7%$248,040 +10.3%
        2018$3,919 +18.4%$224,968 +1.4%
        2017$3,311 $221,953
        2016$3,311 $221,953
        2015$3,311 --
        2014$3,311 $218,323
        2013-- --
        2012$3,311 +2132.5%--
        2011$148 +1.4%$6,569
        2010$146 $6,569

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 79762

          Getting around

          2 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          27 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable