16825 N 18TH Place, Phoenix, AZ 85022
Home value
$455,100
$419,000 - $496,000
$2,139/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,139/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,139/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,600/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,600/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Jennifer L Fleming 480-227-7698,
HomeSmart
William Carter, BR106298000
Real Broker

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Washer, Water Softener Owned, Refrigerator, Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Oven, Gas Cooktop
- Laundry: Inside, Engy Star (See Rmks)
Features
- Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Pantry
- Flooring: Tile
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,231
- Total interior livable area: 1,231 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered Deck, Covered, Patio
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Perimeter,Back Yard,Block
Lot
- Size: 4,325 sqft
- Features: East/West Exposure, Desert Front, Synthetic Grass Back
Details
- Parcel number: 21420435
- Special conditions: Owner/Agent
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Spanish
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco, Wood Frame
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Year built: 1999
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/3/2026 | Sold | $458,000-0.2%$372/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/16/2026 | Pending sale | $459,000$373/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/12/2026 | Price change | $459,000-3.4%$373/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/31/2025 | Listed for sale | $475,000+35.7%$386/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/25/2025 | Sold | $350,000+32.1%$284/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/18/2019 | Listing removed | $265,000$215/sqft |
Source: West USA Realty #5906056 Report a problem | ||
| 5/18/2019 | Listed for sale | $265,000+3.5%$215/sqft |
Source: West USA Realty #5906056 Report a problem | ||
| 5/17/2019 | Sold | $256,000-3.4%$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2019 | Pending sale | $265,000$215/sqft |
Source: West USA Realty #5906056 Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2019 | Listed for sale | $265,000+17.8%$215/sqft |
Source: West USA Realty #5906056 Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2017 | Sold | $225,000+58.5%$183/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/14/2002 | Sold | $142,000+21.6%$115/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/1/1999 | Sold | $116,750$95/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,335 +2.6% | $33,330 -4.9% |
| 2024 | $1,301 +2.3% | $35,030 +145.3% |
| 2023 | $1,272 -1.1% | $14,283 -38% |
| 2022 | $1,286 +1.9% | $23,030 +10.5% |
| 2021 | $1,263 -0.4% | $20,850 +9.3% |
| 2020 | $1,268 -11.3% | $19,080 +7.4% |
| 2019 | $1,430 | $17,760 +6% |
| 2018 | $1,430 +4.3% | $16,760 +13.5% |
| 2017 | $1,371 +28.6% | $14,770 +3.9% |
| 2016 | $1,066 +2.7% | $14,210 +18.6% |
| 2015 | $1,037 | $11,980 +15.7% |
| 2014 | -- | $10,350 +23.7% |
| 2013 | -- | $8,370 -7.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $9,030 -23% |
| 2011 | -- | $11,720 -22.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $15,170 -12.4% |
| 2009 | -- | $17,320 -11.2% |
| 2008 | -- | $19,500 +15.4% |
| 2007 | -- | $16,900 +52.3% |
| 2006 | -- | $11,100 |
| 2005 | -- | $11,100 +9.9% |
| 2004 | -- | $10,100 |
| 2003 | -- | $10,100 +16.8% |
| 2002 | -- | $8,650 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Paradise Valley