Skip main navigation
Sold for $335,000
  • $335,000

    8006 Goldenrain Way, Raleigh, NC 27612

    2beds
    1,637sqft
    Townhouse, Residential
    Built in 2008
    -- sqft lot
    $334,900 Zestimate®
    $205/sqft
    $1,968 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $334,900

    $318,000 - $352,000

    $1,968/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,968/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,968/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,170/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,170/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome home to this beautifully designed townhome offering comfort, style, and an unbeatable location! Featuring 2 spacious bedrooms, each with its own private en-suite bath, this home provides the perfect blend of privacy and convenience. The inviting living room showcases a cozy gas fireplace and built-in surround sound, creating the ideal space to relax or entertain. The well-lit, open kitchen offers plenty of room to gather and flows effortlessly to a charming balcony—perfect for morning coffee or unwinding in the evening. On the first floor, you'll find a versatile bonus room with a half bath, ideal for a family room, home office, gym, or guest space. Complete with a 1-car garage and situated just minutes from shopping, dining, and everyday lifestyle amenities, this home delivers both comfort and convenience in a highly desirable setting. Don't miss the opportunity to make it yours!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Matt Bergevin 919-426-1561,

    Real Broker, LLC,

    Ashley Diane Bartlett 603-508-2721,

    Real Broker, LLC

    Bought with:

    Julia Cowlbeck, 276561

    Long & Foster Real Estate INC/Raleigh

    Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10145822MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Free-Standing Electric Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Laundry Closet, Upper Level
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,637
    • Total interior livable area: 1,637 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,637
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Stories: 3
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Fencing: None
    • Has view: Yes
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0777558307
    • Zoning: RX-3
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Townhouse, Residential
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Materials
    • Stone Veneer, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2008

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $185 monthly
    • Services included: Maintenance Grounds

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/10/2026Sold$335,000-1.5%$205/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10145822 Report a problem
    3/1/2026Pending sale$340,000$208/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10145822 Report a problem
    2/11/2026Listed for sale$340,000+51.1%$208/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10145822 Report a problem
    2/3/2026Listing removed$2,100$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/18/2025Listed for rent$2,100$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/16/2025Listing removed$2,100$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/6/2025Price change$2,100-1.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/2/2025Listed for rent$2,125+4.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/13/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/19/2024Price change$2,025-1.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/2/2023Price change$2,050-1.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/11/2023Price change$2,075-1.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/24/2023Listed for rent$2,100+5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/31/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/6/2022Listed for rent$2,000+63.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/7/2019Sold$225,000$137/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2235403 Report a problem
    4/29/2019Pending sale$225,000$137/sqft
    Source: Horizon Management Co. Inc. #2235403 Report a problem
    4/22/2019Listed for sale$225,000+19.4%$137/sqft
    6/23/2015Listing removed$1,225$1/sqft
    Source: Horizon Management Co., Inc. Report a problem
    6/13/2015Listed for rent$1,225+2.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Horizon Management Co., Inc. Report a problem
    11/15/2014Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Horizon Management Co., Inc. Report a problem
    11/2/2014Listed for rent$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Horizon Management Co., Inc. Report a problem
    10/1/2008Sold$188,500$115/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,035 +0.4%$345,730
    2024$3,023 +22%$345,730 +53.3%
    2023$2,478 +7.6%$225,499
    2022$2,303 +4%$225,499
    2021$2,214 +1.8%$225,499
    2020$2,174 +3.7%$225,499 +25.9%
    2019$2,096 $179,150
    2018$2,096 $179,150
    2017-- $179,150
    2016-- $179,150 -2.5%
    2015-- $183,731
    2014-- $183,731
    2013-- $183,731
    2012-- $183,731
    2011-- $183,731
    2010-- $183,731
    2009-- $183,731

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Northwest Raleigh