Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price increase: $9.1K (5/20)
    $189,000

    8008 State St, Ralston, NE 68127

    2beds
    929sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1920
    5,662.8 Square Feet Lot
    $185,900 Zestimate®
    $203/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    One car garageOne bathTwo bedrooms
    Seller Financing Options Available! Newly updated Ralston home featuring two bedrooms, one bath, and a one car garage. The large back deck is shaded by mature trees. The backyard has great space for ready for you to add your personal touch to. Paint, light fixtures, and flooring have been updated throughout and appliances are included. HVAC newly installed 2024.
    16 hours
    |
    363
    |
    39
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Josh Kolbo 308-293-7128,

    Realty ONE Group Sterling

    Source: GPRMLS,MLS#: 22614063MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Basement
      Basement
      • Area: 480
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 929
      • Total interior livable area: 929 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 764
      • Finished area below ground: 165

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Fencing: Chain Link
      Lot
      • Size: 5,662.8 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 120 x 50
      • Features: Up to 1/4 Acre.
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2039070000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Not New and NOT a Model
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1920

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $203/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $123,500
      • Annual tax amount: $2,262
      • Date on market: 5/20/2026
      • Listing terms: Private Financing Available,VA Loan,FHA,Conventional,Cash,USDA Loan,Seller Assistance
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $185,900

        $177,000 - $195,000

        $1,128/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/20/2026Price change$189,000+5.1%$203/sqft
        Source: GPRMLS #22614063 Report a problem
        11/5/2024Price change$179,900-3.8%$194/sqft
        Source: GPRMLS #22423016 Report a problem
        10/11/2024Price change$187,000-2.6%$201/sqft
        Source: GPRMLS #22423016 Report a problem
        9/8/2024Listed for sale$192,000$207/sqft
        Source: GPRMLS #22423016 Report a problem
        8/6/2024Pending sale$192,000$207/sqft
        Source: GPRMLS #22419387 Report a problem
        7/29/2024Price change$192,000+2.2%$207/sqft
        Source: GPRMLS #22419387 Report a problem
        7/6/2024Pending sale$187,900$202/sqft
        Source: GPRMLS #22416563 Report a problem
        6/29/2024Listed for sale$187,900+72.4%$202/sqft
        Source: GPRMLS #22416563 Report a problem
        3/13/2024Sold$109,000$117/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,262 -3.9%$123,500
        2024$2,355 +9.7%$123,500 +23.4%
        2023$2,148 -7.5%$100,100
        2022$2,321 +11.2%$100,100 +7.6%
        2021$2,087 +14%$93,000 +18.6%
        2020$1,830 +0.4%$78,400 +0.3%
        2019$1,823 +12.1%$78,200 +12.5%
        2018$1,626 +3.4%$69,500
        2017$1,572 $69,500 -1.1%
        2016$1,572 +7.6%$70,300 +7%
        2015$1,462 $65,700
        2014-- $65,700
        2013-- $65,700 -10.5%
        2012-- $73,400
        2011-- $73,400
        2009$1,567 $73,400
        2008-- $73,400 -0.7%
        2005-- $73,900 +7.3%
        2004-- $68,900

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 68127

          Getting around

          68 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          42 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable