Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Price Unknown

    8008 Tanner Williams Rd, Moss Point, MS 39452

    3beds
    2,509sqft
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1984
    1.34 Acres Lot
    $358,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,560 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $358,100

    $340,000 - $376,000

    $2,560/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,560/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,560/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    BEAUTIFULLY remodeled 3 bedroom 2 bath home in East Central School District. This home offers a large open concept main living area with a beautiful brick fireplace. All 3 bedrooms are spacious in size including a gorgeous master bedroom with a floor to ceiling shiplap fireplace. The outside of this home features large mature oak trees and a screened in porch. This home marks off all the boxes of must haves.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Misty L Waller 228-990-5558,

    Stars and Stripes Realty, LLC.

    Bought with:

    Janie L Grice, S49561

    Better Homes & Gardens RE Traditions

    Source: MLS United,MLS#: 4071021

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Electric, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,509
    • Total interior livable area: 2,509 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached Carport, Driveway
    • Carport spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 1.34 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00080420.050

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1984

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Moss Point
    • Subdivision: Metes And Bounds

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2024Sold--
    Source: MLS United #4071021 Report a problem
    4/7/2024Pending sale$355,000$141/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4071021 Report a problem
    2/17/2024Listed for sale$355,000-0.1%$141/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4071021 Report a problem
    9/5/2023Listing removed--
    Source: MLS United #4045409 Report a problem
    6/28/2023Price change$355,385-1.4%$142/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4045409 Report a problem
    6/1/2023Price change$360,390-2.4%$144/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4045409 Report a problem
    4/21/2023Listed for sale$369,399+46.3%$147/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4045409 Report a problem
    11/5/2021Sold--
    Source: MLS United #18308001_3379018 Report a problem
    10/19/2021Pending sale$252,500$101/sqft
    Source: MLS United #3379018 Report a problem
    9/28/2021Price change$252,500-2.5%$101/sqft
    Source: MGCMLS #379018 Report a problem
    9/20/2021Price change$259,000-5.8%$103/sqft
    Source: MGCMLS #379018 Report a problem
    9/9/2021Price change$275,000-8%$110/sqft
    Source: MGCMLS #379018 Report a problem
    9/2/2021Price change$299,000-5.1%$119/sqft
    Source: MGCMLS #379018 Report a problem
    8/24/2021Price change$315,000-8.7%$126/sqft
    Source: MGCMLS #379018 Report a problem
    8/16/2021Listed for sale$345,000+117%$138/sqft
    Source: MGCMLS #379018 Report a problem
    11/3/2013Listing removed$159,000$63/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker United, Realtors #247239 Report a problem
    10/3/2013Price change$159,000-5.4%$63/sqft
    5/16/2013Listed for sale$168,000-3.9%$67/sqft
    Source: Smith Homes, Inc. dba Coldwell Banker United Realtors #247239 Report a problem
    3/7/2013Listing removed$174,900$70/sqft
    9/7/2012Price change$174,900-2.8%$70/sqft
    3/24/2012Price change$179,900-4.8%$72/sqft
    1/21/2012Listed for sale$189,000$75/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,482 -44.2%$28,608 -33.3%
    2023$2,657 +2.3%$42,912
    2022$2,597 +80.6%$42,912 +49.3%
    2021$1,438 +8.2%$28,736 +113%
    2020$1,329 -1%$13,489
    2018$1,343 $13,489
    2017$1,343 +2.9%$13,489
    2016$1,305 $13,489 -89.1%
    2015$1,305 +10.6%$123,690 +900%
    2014$1,179 +10.6%$12,369 +2.8%
    2013$1,066 -0.1%$12,030
    2012$1,068 -13.5%$12,030 -12.4%
    2011$1,234 -0.3%$13,737 -0.3%
    2010$1,238 +0.4%$13,773
    2009$1,233 -47.6%$13,773 -34.3%
    2008$2,356 +252.4%$20,956 +58.6%
    2007$669 +0.4%$13,209 +0.2%
    2006$666 +0.3%$13,188 +0.1%
    2005$664 +0.5%$13,173
    2004$661 +0.4%$13,173
    2003$658 -5.1%$13,173
    2002$693 $13,173

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 39452