Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $224,800

    801 Barker Rd, Fremont, OH 43420

    4beds
    1,728sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1953
    0.33 Acres Lot
    $224,800 Zestimate®
    $130/sqft
    $2,063 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $224,800

    $193,000 - $252,000

    $2,063/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,063/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,063/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,504/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,504/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Home sits on nice corner lot with mature trees. _ Move in and enjoy. Newer windows. 12 x 9 room is den or office.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Other, Gas, Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Laminate
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,728 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone
    Lot
    • Size: 0.33 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 100432000101

Condition
    • Year built: 1953

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Fremont

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/22/2010Sold$152,900-1.3%$88/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/19/2010Pending sale$154,900$90/sqft
    Source: Fannie Mae #20104614 Report a problem
    8/8/2010Listed for sale$154,900+19.6%$90/sqft
    Source: Fannie Mae #20104614 Report a problem
    4/29/1999Sold$129,500+2%$75/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/28/1997Sold$127,000$73/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,192 +7.3%$56,390 +17%
    2023$2,044 +2.1%$48,200
    2022$2,001 -2.9%$48,200
    2021$2,062 +9.4%$48,200 +11.6%
    2020$1,885 +0.1%$43,200
    2019$1,883 +2.8%$43,200
    2018$1,832 +10.2%$43,200 +10.8%
    2017$1,663 +12.9%$39,000
    2016$1,473 $39,000
    2015$1,473 -6.3%$39,000 -2.2%
    2014$1,573 +2.1%$39,870
    2013$1,540 -0.2%$39,870
    2012$1,544 -8%$39,870 -14.9%
    2011$1,678 +6.7%$46,870
    2010$1,572 +0.3%$46,870
    2009$1,567 -7.2%--
    2008$1,689 +5.5%--
    2007$1,601 +107%--
    2006$773 -44.8%--
    2005$1,400 +0.4%--
    2004$1,394 +0.4%$44,590
    2003$1,389 -20.4%$44,590 -18.3%
    2002$1,744 +1.9%$54,600
    2001$1,711 +6.3%$54,600
    2000$1,610 $54,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 43420