Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $644,600

    801 Blandon Rd, Oldsmar, FL 34677

    4beds
    2,022sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2014
    8,415 Square Feet Lot
    $644,600 Zestimate®
    $319/sqft
    $4,251 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $644,600

    $612,000 - $677,000

    $4,251/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,251/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,251/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,460/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,460/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Remarkable house with contemporary styling throughout, and located in the highly desirable Bungalow Bay Estates! After a long Friday at work- Park the car in your spacious, over-sized garage by opening it with the Liftmaster keyless garage door opener. Enter the home through the garage at the lockable door that leads into the laundry (6x6). Throw the work clothes in the GE Supersized deep fill washing machine and relax, you are home. This home is also perfect for entertaining guests. As you enter through the grand foyer notice the tile design work on the entry flooring, custom made storage cabinets with shelving, doors, and shoe racks, and to the left is the theatre room (10x15), spacious with built-in shelving to support the Flat-screen TV, media equipment, electric leather recliners(negotiable with purchase)! Continue through the grand foyer and you will enter the functional gourmet chef's kitchen (13x12) complete with granite countertops, custom wood cabinetry, a big island with a high top bar including deep drawers, and electric plugs. No need to run back and forth to set the table for dinner because the dining room (7x13) is steps away from the kitchen. The dining room is perfect for hosting dinners because it features an easily accessible dry bar area with custom wood cabinetry and a wine cooler/fridge with plenty of space! Walking past the kitchen and dining room you enter the living area (13x16) where you will spend time relaxing on those perfect Sunday afternoons in Florida. And if the weather is just right, take full advantage by leaving the three-panel glass door slider open to reveal your covered patio (8x13) and backyard with luscious green grass and landscaping. When it's time to hunker down for the evening the master suite (16x13) provides the perfect tranquil environment for even the lightest of sleepers! Never get out of bed to turn off the light because the master suite includes a fan and light fixture with remote control and a walk in closet (7x7). The master en suite bathroom (9x10) is sure to enlighten with a large walk-in shower, granite countertops, towel closet, and his and hers sink with mirror and light fixtures. Walk out of the master suite and down the hallway you will pass the study/ den (10x10) which can also be used as an additional room- continuing down the hallway you will pass the two other bedrooms (12x9) & (10x10). This is a great value to enter a home in the highly desirable Bungalow Bay Estates located in Oldsmar.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Originating MLS: Pinellas Suncoast

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room
    Features
    • High Ceiling(s)
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Windows: Shutters
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,022 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 8,415 sqft
    • Features: FloodZone, Corner Lot, Flood Insurance Required
    Details
    • Parcel number: 252816127940000070

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • masonry
    • Foundation: Footing
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Completed
    • Year built: 2014

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available, Sprinkler Meter

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $58 monthly
    • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Other, Manager

    Other

    Other facts
    • Additional Parcels YN: 0
    • Additional Rooms: Attic
    • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator, Cooktop, Microwave, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener
    • Architectural Style: Contemporary
    • Association Fee Requirement: Required
    • Attached Garage YN: 1
    • Available For Lease YN: 1
    • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Country: US
    • Disclosures: Seller Property Disclosure, HOA/PUD/Condo Disclosure, Other
    • DPRYN: 1
    • Exist Lse Tenant YN: 0
    • Fireplace YN: 0
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Foundation Details: Slab
    • County Or Parish: Pinellas
    • Garage Dimensions: 20x20
    • Garage YN: 1
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Homestead YN: 1
    • Interior Features: High Ceiling(s)
    • Flood Zone Date: 2003-09-03
    • Lease Restrictions YN: 0
    • Listing Service: Full Service
    • Listing Terms: Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
    • List Agent AOR: Pinellas Suncoast
    • List AOR: Pinellas Suncoast
    • Major Change Type: Pending
    • Mls Status: Pending
    • New Construction YN: 0
    • Public Survey Range: 16
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Driveway, Oversized
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Pool Private YN: 0
    • Previous Status: Active
    • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Roof: Shingle
    • Room Count: 11
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Syndicate To: Homes.com, HomeSnap, Realtor.com, International MLS
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available, Sprinkler Meter
    • Water Access YN: 0
    • Water Extras YN: 0
    • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
    • Waterfront YN: 0
    • Water Source: Public
    • Water View YN: 0
    • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Room
    • Association Approval Required YN: 1
    • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Other, Manager
    • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch
    • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
    • Security Features: Security System
    • Year Built: 2014
    • Property Condition: Completed
    • Levels: One
    • Lot Features: FloodZone, Corner Lot, Flood Insurance Required
    • Flood Zone Code: AE
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sprinkler Metered, Shade Shutter(s)
    • Direction Faces: West
    • Minimum Lease: 1-2 Years
    • Public Survey Section: 25
    • Window Features: Shutters
    • MLS Area Major: 34677 - Oldsmar
    • Association Fee: 58.00
    • Living Area: 2022.00
    • Subdivision Name: BUNGALOW BAY ESTATES
    • Flood Zone Panel: 12103C0093G
    • Tax Annual Amount: 3912.00
    • Tax Year: 2020
    • Fencing: Vinyl
    • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
    • Approval Process: see association documentation in attachements.
    • Association Name: Michael A. Normandeau
    • Listing terms: Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2023Sold$630,000$312/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/18/2023Pending sale$630,000$312/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #U8197564 Report a problem
    4/16/2023Listed for sale$630,000+50%$312/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #U8197564 Report a problem
    3/30/2021Sold$420,000+5%$208/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/3/2021Pending sale$400,000$198/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #U8111203 Report a problem
    1/27/2021Listed for sale$400,000+53.8%$198/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #U8111203 Report a problem
    4/17/2013Sold$260,000$129/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$8,667 +43.9%$547,923 +41.6%
    2023$6,024 +2.7%$386,868 +3%
    2022$5,866 +47%$375,600 +45.6%
    2021$3,990 +0.2%$258,051 +1.4%
    2020$3,981 +1.8%$254,488 +2.3%
    2019$3,912 $248,766 +1.9%
    2018$3,912 +2.2%$244,128 +2.1%
    2017$3,827 +0.8%$239,107 +2.1%
    2016$3,796 -1.6%$234,189 +0.7%
    2015$3,858 +230%$232,561 +300.9%
    2014$1,169 +24.2%$58,008 +18.7%
    2013$941 +14.5%$48,869 +21.1%
    2012$822 $40,368 -23.7%
    2011-- $52,927 +28.2%
    2010-- $41,280 -33.5%
    2009-- $62,078 -29.7%
    2008$1,738 $88,300 -3.4%
    2007-- $91,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34677