Skip main navigation
Sold for $325,000
  • $325,000

    801 Charette Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19115

    3beds
    1,960sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1965
    3,641 Square Feet Lot
    $325,600 Zestimate®
    $166/sqft
    $2,701 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $325,600

    $309,000 - $342,000

    $2,701/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,701/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,701/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,004/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,004/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Multiple Offer Notification: The estate is requesting highest, best, and final offers to be submitted by Tuesday, October 21, 2025, at 7:00 PM with an acceptance date Thursday 10/24/25. Please contact the listing agent prior to submitting your offer. Welcome to 801 Charette Road — a unique corner twin property located at the intersection of Ferndale Street and Charette Road in the highly desirable Pine Valley section of Northeast Philadelphia. This spacious home offers a rare blend of residential comfort and professional potential, having once served as a doctor’s office with living quarters above. The main entrance is on Charette Road, with two additional private entrances on Ferndale Street, making this corner home ideal for multi-use or multi-generational living. Enjoy abundant street parking and a generous rear outdoor space perfect for entertaining, barbecues, and gatherings. A shed adds extra storage convenience. Step inside to a welcoming living and dining room combination that flows the kitchen featuring recessed lighting, lower wood cabinetry, stainless steel appliances including a gas stove, overhead microwave, and dishwasher. The main level includes three bedrooms and a full three-piece hall bathroom. The primary bedroom boasts its own private bath with a stand-up shower stall. The lower level offers a separate entrance and was previously used as a professional office space. It includes a waiting room, four additional rooms that could serve as offices, storage, or flex spaces, and a half bathroom. There’s also a dedicated entrance to the laundry and mechanical rooms. Additional features include gas hot water, gas heat, and central air conditioning. This versatile property is perfect for homeowners seeking extra space, professionals needing a home office setup, or investors looking for a flexible layout in a prime location. This property is being sold in its current condition ('as-is, where-is'), is zoned for mixed-use ( buyers and agents to confirm Zoning) , and the sale is subject to third-party approval." the square footage is estimated.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Frank Altamuro 215-495-2348,

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Bought with:

    Heather Leisey, RS327407

    KW Empower

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAPH2546236MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Basement
    • Area: 900
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Natural Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Gas Water Heater
    Features
    • Basement: Interior Entry,Exterior Entry,Partially Finished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,960
    • Total interior livable area: 1,960 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,060
    • Finished area below ground: 900

• Levels: One and One Half
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 3,641 sqft
    • Dimensions: 36.00 x 100.00
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 632136100
    • Zoning: RSA2
    • Special conditions: Third Party Approval

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Materials
    • Masonry
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1965

• Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA 203(k)
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/22/2026Sold$325,000+3.2%$166/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAPH2546236 Report a problem
    11/6/2025Pending sale$315,000$161/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAPH2546236 Report a problem
    10/23/2025Listing removed$315,000$161/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAPH2546236 Report a problem
    10/14/2025Listed for sale$315,000$161/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAPH2546236 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,133 $223,800
    2024$3,133 $223,800
    2023$3,133 $223,800
    2022$3,133 --
    2021$3,133 -26.2%--
    2018$4,244 +7.1%--
    2017$3,964 -1.7%--
    2016$4,034 --
    2015$4,034 --
    2014$4,034 +4.5%$303,200 +1125.7%
    2012$3,862 $24,736
    2011-- $24,736
    2010-- $24,736
    2009-- $24,736
    2008-- $24,736
    2007-- $24,736
    2006-- $24,736
    2005-- $24,736 +3.1%
    2004-- $24,000
    2003-- $24,000
    2002-- $24,000
    2000-- $24,000
    1999-- $24,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Bustleton