Discover this modern masterpiece in Paramus, NJ. An unparalleled blend of contemporary luxury and California-inspired elegance crafted for today’s discerning buyers.Designed by a premier local builder, this brand new residence showcases a dramatic 20’ entry foyer and great rm with floor-to-ceiling windows, a striking fireplace wall, and expansive natural light for seamless indoor-outdoor living.Just 20miles from NYC, this stunning home offers 6Bed/7 baths, and soaring architecture perfect for both commuters and luxury enthusiasts.The chef’s kitchen features sleek two-tone cabinetry, quartz counters and backsplash, hidden pantry,premium appliances,and a waterfall island.Enjoy the floating glass-and-iron staircase with LED highlights, sophisticated lighting fixtures,glass garage doors,and manicured landscaping. The spa-like primary suite boasts a rainfall shower,soaking tub,and custom walk-in closet.Each junior suite includes a private bath and walk-in closet,with laundry on the second floor for convenience.Designer finishes throughout reflect a commitment to quality and modern style.The open-concept layout connects the great room, formal dining, rec room, butler’s pantry, movie theater, gym, sauna, wet bar, and lower-level private suite.Double French doors open to a lush backyard, ideal for gatherings.Located in one of Bergen County’s most sought-after towns renowned for top schools, shopping, parks, and easy access to NYC.Don’t miss your chance, schedule a private tour today!
For sale
Price increase: $300K (4/20)
$2,900,000
801 Godwin Rd, Paramus, NJ 07652
6beds
--sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in ----
9,375 Square Feet Lot
$2,823,700 Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 74 days |
- 1,772 |
- 65 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
SANDRA L GARCIA 201-914-0234,
CORCORAN INFINITY PROPERTIES
Source: HCMLS,MLS#: 260003529
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 7
- Full bathrooms: 6
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Natural Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air, Gas
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Trash Compactor, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer, Gas Oven
Features
- Basement: Finished
Property
Parking
- Parking features: 2 Cars, 3+ Cars, Attached, Garage
- Has garage: Yes
Lot
- Size: 9,375 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 75 x 125
Details
- Parcel number: 4607501000000010
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial,Other
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stone, Wood Siding, See Remarks
Community & HOA
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Playground, Sauna, Storage, Laundry, Back Yard
Location
- Region: Paramus
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $802,000
- Annual tax amount: $8,577
- Date on market: 3/2/2026
Estimated market value
$2,823,700
$2.68M - $2.96M
$6,574/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/20/2026 | Price change | $2,900,000+11.5% |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2026 | Price change | $2,599,995-3.5% |
Source: HCMLS #260003529 Report a problem | ||
| 2/7/2026 | Price change | $2,695,000-0.2% |
Source: HCMLS #250025557 Report a problem | ||
| 11/8/2025 | Listed for sale | $2,700,000+285.7% |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2023 | Sold | $700,000+16.7% |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2023 | Pending sale | $599,900 |
Source: | ||
| 2/14/2023 | Listed for sale | $599,900 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,142 +41.6% | $802,000 +41.6% |
| 2024 | $8,577 +6.2% | $566,500 +4.3% |
| 2023 | $8,080 +5.2% | $543,000 +6.6% |
| 2022 | $7,681 +2.9% | $509,400 +9.2% |
| 2021 | $7,466 +10.1% | $466,500 +2.6% |
| 2020 | $6,781 +9.9% | $454,700 +20% |
| 2019 | $6,172 | $378,800 |
| 2018 | $6,172 -3.4% | $378,800 |
| 2017 | $6,387 +1.1% | $378,800 |
| 2016 | $6,318 +0.9% | $378,800 |
| 2015 | $6,262 -0.4% | $378,800 |
| 2014 | $6,288 +3.8% | $378,800 |
| 2013 | $6,057 | $378,800 |
| 2012 | $6,057 +1.8% | $378,800 |
| 2011 | $5,951 +6.2% | $378,800 |
| 2010 | $5,602 +4.4% | $378,800 |
| 2009 | $5,364 | $378,800 +9.2% |
| 2007 | -- | $346,800 |
| 2006 | -- | $346,800 |
| 2005 | -- | $346,800 +0.8% |
| 2004 | -- | $344,000 +98.8% |
| 2003 | -- | $173,000 |
| 2002 | -- | $173,000 |
| 2001 | -- | $173,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 07652