Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $4,000/mo

    Fees may apply

    801 Literary Rd, Cleveland, OH 44113

    3beds
    3,300sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available Mon Jun 1 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Off street parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Fully renovatedIntimate sitting roomHard wood floorsLaundry roomFully equipped kitchen
    Located in the heart of Tremont, one block away from the main dining scene. Fully renovated, separate heating and air conditioning on each floor. Hard wood floors. The first floor features the kitchen, dining/living room, 2 bedrooms (or office) 2 bathrooms, 1 bath tub, and laundry room. The master bedroom and bathroom is located on the second floor along with an intimate sitting room. Features 3 balconies with views of downtown Cleveland. A Must See! 2 parking spaces included with option of more spaces. Fully equipped kitchen. Includes washer and dryer. Security system and cameras installed. Convenient store located near by. Walking distance to bus stops, library and Lincoln Park which hosts farmers markets in the summer. One year lease. Renter pays all utilities. Security deposit and first months rent due at signing. Unfurnished except for kitchen and laundry. 2 parking spaces included others available if necessary. Smoking only allowed on balconies.
    9 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,300 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, No Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00416071

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Cleveland

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/5/2026Listed for rent$4,000+5.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/28/2024Listing removed$3,800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/13/2024Price change$3,800-5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/7/2024Listed for rent$4,000+5.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/13/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/25/2022Listed for rent$3,800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/8/2021Sold$1,275,000+844.4%$386/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/30/2009Sold$135,000$41/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/9/2005Sold$135,000-75.5%$41/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/9/1998Sold$550,000+825.9%$167/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/13/1998Sold$59,400$18/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Tremont