Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $566,000

    801 Little Springs Rd, Clarksville, TN 37040

    3beds
    3,285sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2016
    1.01 Acres Lot
    $566,000 Zestimate®
    $172/sqft
    $2,299 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $566,000

    $538,000 - $594,000

    $2,299/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,299/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,299/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,278/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,278/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautifully designed home with lots of space inside and out! Great find in an amazing neighborhood with over an acre lot. Extra large rooms throughout the entire home. Please come view this home and you will not be disappointed. Home has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms and an office that could easily convert into a 4th bedroom. The bonus room is as large as the 3 car garage below it. The formal dining area is an amazing place to entertain as it sits just off the eat in dining and kitchen area.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Chris Wise 931-378-1115,

    Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    Bought with:

    Kayla Gunter, 296812

    Century 21 Platinum Properties

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2468142MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Bedroom 1
    • Features: Suite
    • Level: Suite
    • Area: 289 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 17x17
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Extra Large Closet
    • Level: Extra Large Closet
    • Area: 132 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12x11
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Extra Large Closet
    • Level: Extra Large Closet
    • Area: 132 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12x11
    Bonus room
    • Features: Second Floor
    • Level: Second Floor
    • Area: 729 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 27x27
    Dining room
    • Features: Formal
    • Level: Formal
    • Area: 150 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15x10
    Kitchen
    • Features: Eat-in Kitchen
    • Level: Eat-in Kitchen
    Living room
    • Area: 368 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 23x16
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Built-In Gas Oven, Built-In Electric Range
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,285
    • Total interior livable area: 3,285 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 3,285

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Side
    • Garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Fencing: Partial
    Lot
    • Size: 1.01 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 063010O B 02700 00001010O
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2016

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Clarksville
    • Subdivision: Mint Springs

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2023Sold$490,000+2.1%$149/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2468142 Report a problem
    3/17/2023Pending sale$480,000$146/sqft
    3/1/2023Price change$480,000-4%$146/sqft
    2/9/2023Pending sale$500,000$152/sqft
    12/12/2022Listed for sale$500,000+2%$152/sqft
    12/1/2022Listing removed--
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2432442 Report a problem
    10/5/2022Listed for sale$490,000$149/sqft
    9/28/2022Contingent$490,000$149/sqft
    9/16/2022Price change$490,000-7.5%$149/sqft
    8/26/2022Listed for sale$529,900-3.7%$161/sqft
    8/24/2022Listing removed--
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2410111 Report a problem
    8/6/2022Price change$550,000-6%$167/sqft
    7/15/2022Listed for sale$585,000+95%$178/sqft
    10/3/2016Sold$300,000$91/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/12/2016Pending sale$300,000$91/sqft
    Source: Forest Hills REALTORS #1674801 Report a problem
    8/12/2016Listed for sale$300,000+566.7%$91/sqft
    Source: Forest Hills REALTORS #1674801 Report a problem
    11/24/2015Sold$45,000-85%$14/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/4/2015Price change$300,000+445.5%$91/sqft
    Source: TheDailyClassifieds.Com #1674801 Report a problem
    7/9/2015Listed for sale$55,000$17/sqft
    Source: The Griffey Bunch Real Estate Group #1630219 Report a problem
    2/26/2015Listing removed$55,000$17/sqft
    Source: Forest Hills REALTORS #1606417 Report a problem
    1/2/2015Price change$55,000-83.6%$17/sqft
    Source: Forest Hills REALTORS #1566522 Report a problem
    12/10/2014Price change$336,000+510.9%$102/sqft
    Source: Forest Hills REALTORS #1566525 Report a problem
    12/5/2014Price change$55,000-83.6%$17/sqft
    Source: Forest Hills REALTORS #1566525 Report a problem
    11/10/2014Price change$336,000+510.9%$102/sqft
    Source: Forest Hills REALTORS #1566525 Report a problem
    11/4/2014Price change$55,000-83.6%$17/sqft
    Source: Forest Hills REALTORS #1566525 Report a problem
    10/27/2014Listed for sale$336,000$102/sqft
    Source: Forest Hills REALTORS #1566525 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,074 +0.9%$146,375 +43.7%
    2023$3,046 $101,875
    2022$3,046 +0%$101,875
    2021$3,046 0%$101,875
    2020$3,046 +0%$101,875
    2019$3,046 $101,875 +17.6%
    2018$3,046 +16.8%$86,625 +2%
    2017$2,608 +465.7%$84,950 +466.3%
    2016$461 +3.3%$15,000
    2015$446 $15,000
    2014$446 -5.3%$15,000
    2011$471 +9%$15,000
    2010$432 $15,000
    2009$432 $15,000
    2008-- $15,000
    2007$471 $15,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37040