Skip main navigation
Sold for $329,000
  • $329,000

    801 Ricks Trl, Edmond, OK 73012

    3beds
    2,261sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1990
    8,624.88 Square Feet Lot
    $329,000 Zestimate®
    $146/sqft
    $2,152 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $329,000

    $313,000 - $345,000

    $2,152/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,152/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,152/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,078/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,078/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Experience the perfect blend of comfort and functionality in this Edmond home! Offering 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms the floor plan offers lots of space and many possibilities. Upon entering the front door you are ushered into an open entry space with a formal dining and living. The formal dining offers natural light and a tray ceiling that gives the room height and dimension. Beautifully maintained woodwork is showcased throughout the entire home! A unique feature you will enjoy is the double sided fireplace that is usable from both the living spaces. On the opposite side of the entry living room is a second living space that could be used as an additional living, dining area or playroom. The kitchen is situated adjacent to the second living room with plenty of storage and granite counter tops! The bedrooms are located on the opposite side of the home along with a hall bath. You will love the large primary suite with tray ceiling - similar to the dining room - with convenient backyard access. The primary suite bathroom has been nicely updated with dual sinks, a walk in shower, freestanding tub and a spacious walk in closet. The expansive backyard has large trees that provide shade in the summers. Entertaining is a must on this stone patio covered by a wood pergola. This backyard backs up to the neighborhood greenbelt with gate access. New roof and gutters just installed March 2026. Don’t let this home slip away! Call today for your private showing.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Katy Conway 405-414-8711,

    Keller Williams Central OK ED,

    SUSAN Conway 405-496-3873,

    Keller Williams Central OK ED

    Bought with:

    Savannah Lyne, 211164

    REMAX/Signature

    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1210295MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
    Cooling
    • Has cooling: Yes
    Appliances
    • Included: Trash Compactor, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Water Heater, Built-In Electric Oven, Built-In Gas Range
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas Log
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,261
    • Total interior livable area: 2,261 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Spa/Hot Tub
    • Fencing: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 8,624 sqft
    • Features: Greenbelt
    Details
    • Parcel number: 801NONERicks73012
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Brick & Frame
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1990

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, High Speed Internet, Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Edmond

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Sold$329,000$146/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1210295 Report a problem
    3/26/2026Pending sale$329,000$146/sqft
    3/4/2026Listed for sale$329,000+49.6%$146/sqft
    11/27/2017Sold$219,900$97/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #794957 Report a problem
    10/16/2017Listed for sale$219,900+15.1%$97/sqft
    Source: Kerr Team Real Estate Edmond #794957 Report a problem
    3/27/2006Sold$191,000+19.4%$84/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/16/2004Sold$160,000+25.5%$71/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/23/1998Sold$127,500$56/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,739 +3.2%$27,050 +3%
    2024$2,653 +3.9%$26,262 +3%
    2023$2,554 +2.7%$25,498 +3%
    2022$2,486 +3.6%$24,756 +3%
    2021$2,399 +1.7%$24,035 +2.8%
    2020$2,359 +14.3%$23,375 +1.7%
    2019$2,063 $22,990
    2018$2,063 -3.9%$22,990 +8.3%
    2017$2,146 $21,235 +3%
    2016$2,146 +3.4%$20,616 +3%
    2015$2,076 +6.7%$20,016 +3%
    2014$1,946 $19,433 +3%
    2013-- $18,867 -0.8%
    2012-- $19,021 -1.3%
    2011-- $19,265 -0.1%
    2010-- $19,282 -1.9%
    2009-- $19,647 -6.3%
    2008-- $20,962
    2007-- $20,962 +15.9%
    2006-- $18,090 +5%
    2005-- $17,229 -88.4%
    2004$1,617 $148,871 +809.1%
    2003-- $16,375 +10.4%
    2002-- $14,834
    2001-- $14,834
    2000-- $14,834 +0%
    1999-- $14,830

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: The Trails