Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $95,000

    801 Ross Rd, Labelle, FL 33935

    --beds
    --baths
    2.43Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    2.43 Acres Lot
    $154,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,692 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $154,200

    $122,000 - $191,000

    $1,692/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,692/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,692/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $538/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $538/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Check out the true potential of this lovely, wooded parcel of land that consists of 2.43 acres and is zoned RG-3M. This zoning designation is much desired by local landowners as it allows for the construction of a single-family home, the placement of a manufactured home, or use as a small multi-unit development. This zoning also allows for 0.5 acres per homesite. This secluded parcel is peppered with truly beautiful trees, guaranteeing the privacy many homeowners crave today. Call for more information or to schedule a showing.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Alex DeStefano 239-687-9942,

    Belle Realty Co.

    Bought with:

    Alex DeStefano, 258026166

    Belle Realty Co.

    Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS,MLS#: 225045988MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Florida Gulf Coast

    Facts & features

    Property

    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Trees/Woods
    • Waterfront features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 2.43 Acres
    • Dimensions: 491 x 115 x 330 x 180
    • Features: Dead End, Oversized Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1294232A000056.0300
    • Lease amount: $0

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: None
    • Water: None
    • Utilities for property: None, Sewer Not Available, Water Not Available

Other fees
    • Condo and coop fee: $0
    • Membership fee: $0

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: All Financing Considered,Cash
    • Road surface type: Unimproved
    • Contingency: Inspection

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/8/2025Sold$95,000
    Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS #225045988 Report a problem
    5/23/2025Pending sale$95,000
    Source: SWFLMLS #225045988 Report a problem
    5/9/2025Price change$95,000-9.5%
    Source: SWFLMLS #225045988 Report a problem
    9/26/2024Listed for sale$105,000-19.2%
    Source: SWFLMLS #224079061 Report a problem
    1/8/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS #223047367 Report a problem
    9/20/2023Pending sale$129,900
    Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS #223047367 Report a problem
    8/29/2023Price change$129,900-13.3%
    Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS #223047367 Report a problem
    6/27/2023Listed for sale$149,900+0.6%
    Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS #223047367 Report a problem
    6/20/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS #222088186 Report a problem
    4/7/2023Price change$149,000-0.6%
    Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS #222088186 Report a problem
    12/20/2022Listed for sale$149,900+1578.6%
    Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS #222088186 Report a problem
    1/27/2012Sold$8,930-94.9%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/12/2008Listing removed$175,000
    Source: Listhub #200756325 Report a problem
    4/29/2008Listed for sale$175,000
    Source: Listhub #200756325 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,857 +1.5%$77,518 +0.3%
    2023$1,830 +42.4%$77,255 +20%
    2022$1,286 +25%$64,401 +106.9%
    2021$1,028 +12.2%$31,122 +16.2%
    2020$917 $26,790 +2.2%
    2019$917 +0.1%$26,218 +1.9%
    2018$916 -0.5%$25,720 +1.6%
    2017$921 -0.5%$25,309 +1.3%
    2016$926 +14.8%$24,990 +0.8%
    2015$807 -0.4%$24,780 +0.3%
    2014$810 $24,710 -40.3%
    2013-- $41,420 -3.3%
    2012-- $42,850 -3.7%
    2011-- $44,500 -11.5%
    2010-- $50,310 -8.3%
    2009-- $54,850 -5.9%
    2008-- $58,280 +117.6%
    2006-- $26,780 +100%
    2005-- $13,390
    2004-- $13,390
    2003$317 -16.5%$13,390 -8.2%
    2002$379 $14,580 -66.5%
    2000-- $43,460

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33935