Direct Ocean Front Condo 2 Beds/2Bath. Sit out on your balcony and watch the wild life go by. All while enjoying a cup of coffee. Fully furnished condo. With tile floors, walk-in showers and beautiful views from the 8th floor. The property can be used as a private retreat for a family or as an excellent rental investment. Elevators, indoor/outdoor pool, hot tub/picnic area and grilling area. This is a must see condo!!
For sale
$575,000
801 Salter Path Road #804, Indian Beach, NC 28512
2beds
900sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1986
-- sqft lot
$549,700 Zestimate®
$639/sqft
$592/mo HOA
What's special
- 57 days |
- 142 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kevin P Willis,
Windward Realty
Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 100562778
Originating MLS: Carteret County Association of Realtors
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Living Room, Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 14 x 11.6
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11.8 x 10.2
Living room
- Description: living/Dining Kitchen combo
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 33.91 x 12
Heating
- Heat Pump, Electric
Cooling
- Heat Pump
Features
- None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 900
- Total interior livable area: 900 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 633408889254804
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1986
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Private Sewer
- Water: County Water
- Utilities for property: Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Windward Dunes
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Waterfront Community, Barbecue, Beach Access, Elevator(s), Indoor Pool, Maintenance Roads, Management, Picnic Area, Sewer, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Trash, Water, Cable TV
- HOA fee: $7,103 annually
- HOA name: Windward Dunes
- HOA phone: 252-247-7545
Location
- Region: Indian Beach
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $639/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $575,275
- Annual tax amount: $2,859
- Date on market: 3/26/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 58 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$549,700
$522,000 - $577,000
$1,999/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/26/2026 | Listed for sale | $575,000$639/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,047 +8.6% | $279,000 |
| 2023 | $964 +3% | $279,000 |
| 2022 | $936 | $279,000 |
| 2021 | $936 | $279,000 |
| 2020 | -- | $279,000 -10% |
| 2019 | -- | $310,000 |
| 2017 | -- | $310,000 |
| 2016 | $976 | $310,000 |
| 2015 | $976 -41.7% | $310,000 -6.1% |
| 2014 | $1,674 | $330,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $330,000 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | $440,000 |
| 2009 | -- | $440,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 28512