Skip main navigation
Sold-non member
  • $128,500

    801 Troendle St SE, Mapleton, MN 56065

    2beds
    1,584sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1947
    0.93 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $81/sqft
    $1,185 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,185/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,185/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,185/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $647/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $647/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Fixer-upper opportunity in Mapleton! This 2-bedroom, 1-bath home features an attached carport and sits on a spacious .93-acre lot. Behind the home is a large 24' x 54' steel outbuilding/workshop/garage with a concrete floor—perfect for storage, hobbies, or business use. An additional 10' x 10' shed provides even more space. Bring your ideas and make this property your own!

Non-Member

    Source: RASM,MLS#: 7039852MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 792
    • Total interior livable area: 1,584 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 792
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Attached, Carport
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    • Has carport: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 0.93 Acres
    • Dimensions: 82 x 499
    Details
    • Foundation area: 792
    • Parcel number: R15.24.04.430.004

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame/Wood, Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • Previously Owned
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1947

DateEventPrice
    5/20/2026Sold$128,500+7.2%$81/sqft
    Source: RASM #7039852 Report a problem
    4/7/2026Pending sale$119,900$76/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #7048713 Report a problem
    4/3/2026Listed for sale$119,900-11.1%$76/sqft
    Source: RASM #7039852 Report a problem
    2/20/2026Listing removed$134,900$85/sqft
    Source: RASM #7039273 Report a problem
    2/12/2026Price change$134,900-3.6%$85/sqft
    Source: RASM #7039273 Report a problem
    1/7/2026Listed for sale$139,900$88/sqft
    Source: RASM #7039273 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,192 -1.8%$122,300 +11%
    2024$1,214 +1.5%$110,200 +0.5%
    2023$1,196 +17.9%$109,600 +9.6%
    2022$1,014 +1.6%$100,000 +22.9%
    2021$998 +26.3%$81,400 +5.9%
    2020$790 $76,900
    2019$790 +3.7%$76,900 +4.9%
    2018$762 +1.3%$73,300 +4.1%
    2017$752 +5.9%$70,400 +11%
    2016$710 +9733.8%$63,400 +2.8%
    2015$7 -99.1%$61,700 -6.9%
    2014$760 $66,300 +5.2%
    2013-- $63,000 -6.1%
    2012-- $67,100
    2011-- $67,100 -7.2%
    2010-- $72,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 56065