Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $759,000

    8011 S Spotted Rd, Cheney, WA 99004

    5beds
    3baths
    2,472sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2007
    9.54 Acres Lot
    $760,900 Zestimate®
    $307/sqft
    $3,115 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $760,900

    $723,000 - $799,000

    $3,115/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,115/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,115/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,511/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,511/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Surrounded by trees and tucked between Spokane and Cheney, 9.54 acres offers a perfect blend of peaceful seclusion and everyday convenience. The kitchen is designed for gathering with a large eat-up island and new appliances. The main floor feels warm and inviting with walnut flooring, a wood-burning stove, and custom built-in bookshelves that create a welcoming space while looking through large windows to the backyard. A formal living room and dining room provide additional space for hosting and everyday living. Upstairs, all bedrooms are thoughtfully placed for privacy, including the primary suite, while the laundry room is conveniently located on the same level for everyday ease. Recent updates include fresh interior and exterior paint, all new carpet, and updated light fixtures. Outside, the acreage invites you to slow down and enjoy the outdoors with a greenhouse, garden space, and shop with dedicated wood storage. An attached 3-car garage adds convenience and storage.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Craig Hudkins Main:509-979-5338,

    REAL Broker LLC,

    Marla Hudkins 509-251-5104,

    REAL Broker LLC

    Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 202613475MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Basement
    • Level: Basement
    First floor
    • Level: First
    • Area: 1173 Square Feet
    Other
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 1299 Square Feet
    Heating
    • Electric, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Free-Standing Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Microwave
    Features
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Windows: Bay Window(s)
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,472
    • Total interior livable area: 2,472 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Attached, RV Access/Parking, Oversized
    • Garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 9.54 Acres
    • Features: Level, Secluded, Surveyed
    Details
    • Parcel number: 24093.0113

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Craftsman
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stone, Siding
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2007

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Cheney

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: FHA,VA Loan,Conventional,Cash
    • Road surface type: Gravel

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/24/2026Sold$759,000$307/sqft
    Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #202613475 Report a problem
    3/16/2026Pending sale$759,000$307/sqft
    3/13/2026Listed for sale$759,000+75.5%$307/sqft
    5/21/2009Sold$432,500$175/sqft
    Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #28027220 Report a problem
    9/20/2008Listed for sale$432,500+293.2%$175/sqft
    Source: TourFactory #28027220 Report a problem
    2/28/2007Sold$110,000+17%$44/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/2/2006Sold$94,000$38/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,438 +11.3%$558,280 -3.7%
    2023$4,885 0%$579,520 -1.3%
    2022$4,888 +5.3%$587,370 +21%
    2021$4,641 +1.2%$485,530 +22.3%
    2020$4,583 +16%$396,840 +10.1%
    2019$3,951 $360,340 +6.6%
    2018$3,951 -9.5%$337,940 +11.2%
    2017$4,363 +23.7%$303,850 +7.4%
    2016$3,527 +8.4%$282,890 +9.8%
    2015$3,254 $257,590 +4.1%
    2014$3,254 $247,490
    2013$3,254 +4.4%--
    2011$3,118 +12.2%--
    2010$2,777 --
    2009$2,777 +8.4%--
    2008$2,562 --
    2007$2,562 $253,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 99004