Fully renovated and extensively updated home in sought after of Parma, where meticulously updated craftsmanship meets total peace of mind. This stunning, move-in-ready home offers the rare "everything is new" experience, featuring a brand-new roof, garage, AC, furnace, and hot water tank for years of low-maintenance living. The curb appeal is immediate with a freshly poured driveway and convenient turnaround, while the interior shines with a functional main-floor layout boasting two bright bedrooms and a sleek, updated full bath. Retreat to the expansive, finished second floor a versatile space perfect for a private primary suite or a quiet home office. With all the major upgrades complete and only your personal finishing touches remaining, this turnkey gem is a must-see; schedule your private tour today!
Active
$249,900
8012 Spring Garden Rd, Parma, OH 44129
3beds
1,000sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1928
5,601.82 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$250/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Functional main-floor layoutExpansive finished second floorTwo bright bedroomsBrand-new roofHot water tank
- 1 day |
- 264 |
- 17 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Thomas Kelly 216-356-1427 tomkelly@kw.com,
Keller Williams Citywide
Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5210047
Originating MLS: Akron Cleveland Association of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,000
- Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,000
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Detached, Garage
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch
- Fencing: None
Lot
- Size: 5,601.82 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 44906098
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Bungalow
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Aluminum Siding
- Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- Year built: 1928
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $250/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $108,600
- Annual tax amount: $2,357
- Date on market: 5/14/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $249,900-5.7%$250/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Listing removed | $265,000$265/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2026 | Price change | $265,000-1.8%$265/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $269,900+574.8%$270/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/26/2023 | Sold | $40,000$40/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,132 +7.5% | $38,010 +22.4% |
| 2023 | $1,983 +40.1% | $31,050 |
| 2022 | $1,415 -3.2% | $31,050 |
| 2021 | $1,462 -16.8% | $31,050 +30.1% |
| 2020 | $1,758 -33.7% | $23,870 |
| 2019 | $2,652 +35.4% | $23,870 |
| 2018 | $1,958 -72.8% | $23,870 +16.7% |
| 2017 | $7,207 +150.8% | $20,450 |
| 2016 | $2,873 +9.8% | $20,450 |
| 2015 | $2,617 -28.4% | $20,450 -2% |
| 2014 | $3,656 +122.3% | $20,860 |
| 2013 | $1,645 -55% | $20,860 |
| 2012 | $3,657 -48.2% | $20,860 -17.8% |
| 2011 | $7,063 +51.4% | $25,380 |
| 2010 | $4,664 +79.8% | $25,380 |
| 2009 | $2,594 +51.3% | $25,380 -11% |
| 2008 | $1,715 +8.7% | $28,530 |
| 2007 | $1,578 +3.3% | $28,530 |
| 2006 | $1,528 +15.6% | $28,530 +21.7% |
| 2005 | $1,322 +11.1% | $23,450 |
| 2004 | $1,189 +1.7% | $23,450 |
| 2003 | $1,170 +2.7% | $23,450 +5.2% |
| 2002 | $1,139 -39.7% | $22,300 |
| 2001 | $1,889 -0.1% | $22,300 |
| 2000 | $1,891 | $22,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 44129
Getting around
36 / 100
Some TransitNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 6/10Thoreau Park Elementary SchoolGrades: K-4Distance: 1.3 mi
- 6/10Valley Forge High SchoolGrades: 8-12Distance: 2.2 mi
- 4/10Shiloh Middle SchoolGrades: 5-7Distance: 2.3 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- District: Parma CSD - 1824
Source: MLS Now. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
- Ohio
- Cuyahoga County
- Parma
- 44129
- 8012 Spring Garden Rd