Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $1,863,100

    8013 Quaker Neck Rd, Chestertown, MD 21620

    5beds
    4,200sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1958
    1.35 Acres Lot
    $1,863,100 Zestimate®
    $444/sqft
    $3,652 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,863,100

    $1.66M - $2.11M

    $3,652/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,652/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,652/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $11,635/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $11,635/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Soaring views of the Chester River, three minutes from Chestertown, an upgraded dock with a lift, wonderful living room, open, family room has a gas fireplace, nice views, terrific deck from both family room and living room. Master bedroom has a beautiful fireplace, nice view to wake up to. The kitchen is incredible. Nice work space with a island that just welcomes family and guests!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3.5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Other, Electric, Solar
    Cooling
    • Central, Solar
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 1.35 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 07009879

Condition
    • Year built: 1958

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chestertown

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/22/2022Sold$1,500,000+11.1%$357/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDKE2001148 Report a problem
    3/19/2022Pending sale$1,349,995$321/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDKE2001148 Report a problem
    3/10/2022Contingent$1,349,995$321/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDKE2001148 Report a problem
    3/8/2022Listed for sale$1,349,995+45.2%$321/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDKE2001148 Report a problem
    9/28/2016Sold$930,000-6.5%$221/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/4/2016Pending sale$995,000$237/sqft
    Source: Doug Ashley Realtors LLC #KE9522974 Report a problem
    4/10/2016Price change$995,000-9.5%$237/sqft
    11/18/2015Listed for sale$1,100,000+15.8%$262/sqft
    11/19/2013Sold$950,000$226/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/1/2013Listed for sale$950,000$226/sqft
    Source: Doug Ashley Realtors, LLC #KE8096527 Report a problem
    3/16/2013Listing removed$950,000$226/sqft
    Source: Doug Ashley Realtors, LLC #KE7933778 Report a problem
    11/16/2012Pending sale$950,000$226/sqft
    9/26/2012Listed for sale$950,000-4.9%$226/sqft
    2/26/2012Listing removed$999,000$238/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Real Estate #KE7533058 Report a problem
    2/16/2012Price change$999,000-13.1%$238/sqft
    11/29/2011Price change$1,150,000-8%$274/sqft
    7/14/2011Price change$1,250,000-10.4%$298/sqft
    3/5/2011Price change$1,395,000-16.7%$332/sqft
    2/19/2011Listed for sale$1,675,000-6.7%$399/sqft
    10/29/2010Listing removed$1,795,000$427/sqft
    Source: Chester River Realty Report a problem
    7/29/2010Price change$1,795,000+28.7%$427/sqft
    Source: Chester River Realty Report a problem
    7/3/2010Price change$1,395,000-17.7%$332/sqft
    Source: Chester River Realty, LLC #KE7271465 Report a problem
    6/26/2010Price change$1,695,000-5.6%$404/sqft
    3/4/2010Listed for sale$1,795,000-5.3%$427/sqft
    Source: Chester River Realty Report a problem
    11/23/2009Listing removed$1,895,000$451/sqft
    Source: NRT MidAtlantic #KE6967132 Report a problem
    9/18/2009Listed for sale$1,895,000+28.7%$451/sqft
    Source: NRT MidAtlantic #KE6967132 Report a problem
    1/14/2005Sold$1,472,000+180.4%$350/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/14/2000Sold$525,000$125/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$32,673 +126.5%$1,440,600 +13.2%
    2024$14,426 +15.3%$1,272,167 +15.3%
    2023$12,516 +19.1%$1,103,733 +18%
    2022$10,513 -0.9%$935,300 +0%
    2021$10,603 +0%$935,000 +0%
    2020$10,600 +0%$934,700 +0%
    2019$10,596 $934,400
    2018$10,596 $934,400
    2017$10,596 -2.7%$934,400 -1.6%
    2016$10,892 $950,000
    2015$10,892 $950,000 -15.1%
    2014$10,892 $1,118,500 -5.9%
    2013-- $1,188,800
    2012-- $1,188,800
    2011-- $1,188,800 -14.2%
    2010-- $1,386,070 +9.9%
    2009-- $1,260,910 +11%
    2008-- $1,135,750 +12.4%
    2007-- $1,010,590 +18.3%
    2006-- $854,322 +22.4%
    2005-- $698,056 +28.7%
    2004-- $542,590 +10.5%
    2003-- $491,016 +11.7%
    2002-- $439,443 +13.3%
    2001-- $387,870

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 21620