Contract Pending Hurry—this one won’t last! Enjoy easy, low-maintenance living in this zero-entry, one-level townhome featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms in pristine, move-in ready condition.Perfectly situated in a wonderful location, this home offers both comfort and convenience with a functional layout designed for effortless everyday living. The home also includes newer appliances, adding modern efficiency and peace of mind.Relax and unwind in the lovely sunroom with direct access to the yard—perfect for enjoying your morning coffee or quiet evenings.Lawn care and snow removal are included, giving you more time to relax and enjoy a truly maintenance-free lifestyle.
For sale
$277,000
8014 Arrow Ridge Rd, Lincoln, NE 68506
2beds
1,233sqft
Est.:
Townhouse
Built in 1997
4,356 Square Feet Lot
$270,600 Zestimate®
$225/sqft
$237/mo HOA
What's special
Zero-entry one-level townhomeNewer appliancesPristine move-in ready condition
- 6 days |
- 1,144 |
- 41 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Lisa Stanczyk 402-540-5487,
BancWise Realty
Source: GPRMLS,MLS#: 22612832
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 13 x 12
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 130
- Dimensions: 13 x 10
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 238
- Dimensions: 17 x 14
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,233
- Total interior livable area: 1,233 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,233
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Exterior Accessible
Features
- Patio & porch: Enclosed Patio
- Exterior features: Sprinkler System, Zero Step Entry
- Fencing: None
Lot
- Size: 4,356 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 40 x 110
- Features: Up to 1/4 Acre.
Details
- Parcel number: 1734439002000
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1997
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal, Insurance, Common Area Maintenance, Trash
- HOA fee: $710 quarterly
Location
- Region: Lincoln
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $225/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $255,000
- Annual tax amount: $4,467
- Date on market: 5/8/2026
- Listing terms: FHA,Conventional,Cash
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$270,600
$257,000 - $284,000
$1,656/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $277,000+14%$225/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/22/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2021 | Sold | $243,000+10.5%$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2021 | Pending sale | $220,000$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2021 | Listed for sale | $220,000+63%$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/7/2010 | Sold | $135,000-6.9%$109/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/26/2007 | Sold | $145,000+11.5%$118/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/1/2002 | Sold | $130,000+9.2%$105/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/18/1998 | Sold | $119,000$97/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $255,000 +4.1% |
| 2024 | -- | $245,000 +6.9% |
| 2023 | -- | $229,200 +25.7% |
| 2022 | $3,627 -0.2% | $182,400 |
| 2021 | $3,635 | $182,400 +6.6% |
| 2020 | -- | $171,100 |
| 2019 | $3,448 +7.6% | $171,100 +7.1% |
| 2018 | $3,203 | $159,700 |
| 2017 | -- | $159,700 +18.4% |
| 2016 | -- | $134,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $134,900 +1.5% |
| 2014 | -- | $132,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $132,900 |
| 2012 | -- | $132,900 +0.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $131,800 |
| 2010 | -- | $131,800 |
| 2009 | -- | $131,800 +4.3% |
| 2008 | -- | $126,362 |
| 2007 | -- | $126,362 |
| 2006 | -- | $126,362 |
| 2005 | $571 -68% | -- |
| 2004 | $1,787 | -- |
| 2003 | $1,787 -17.9% | -- |
| 2002 | $2,178 +1% | -- |
| 2001 | $2,157 -2.4% | -- |
| 2000 | $2,210 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 68506