Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $522,000

    8014 Summer Grove Cir, Spring, TX 77379

    4beds
    4,169sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1984
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $522,000 Zestimate®
    $125/sqft
    $3,892 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $522,000

    $480,000 - $569,000

    $3,892/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,892/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,892/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,611/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,611/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    BEAUTIFUL SINGLE STORY EXECUTIVE HOME in Klein ISD. Hand Scrapped Wood floors, Gorgeous tile, GRANITE counters, updated SS KITCHEN. Entertaining delight w/diving pool, spa, patios, fountain, pond, full pool bath. 3 car att. garage. HUGE rooms, walk-in closets, Banquet size dining. Study or 4th bdrm., has French doors & walk-in closet. Includes APARTMENT over garage, w/inside access,large (5th) bedroom, Living rm, full kitchen & storage, approx. 900 sq. ft. Opportunity to own one of the few 1 story homes in MNW. 3 Bedrooms plus Study in main house, 1 bedroom in apartment.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 5
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Trash compactor
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: masonry
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,169 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.27 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1157270350034

Condition
    • Year built: 1984

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Spring

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $53 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/29/2014Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    4/7/2014Listed for sale$319,900$77/sqft
    Source: Texas United Realty #99612852 Report a problem
    4/2/2014Pending sale$319,900$77/sqft
    Source: Texas United Realty #99612852 Report a problem
    3/21/2014Price change$319,900-5.6%$77/sqft
    Source: Texas United Realty #99612852 Report a problem
    12/5/2013Listed for sale$339,000+6.9%$81/sqft
    Source: Texas United Realty #56773864 Report a problem
    10/31/2013Listing removed$317,000$76/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Legends #63574665 Report a problem
    10/29/2013Listed for sale$317,000-3.4%$76/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Legends #63574665 Report a problem
    9/26/2013Listing removed$328,000$79/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Legends #24331222 Report a problem
    9/26/2013Price change$328,000-3.5%$79/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Legends #24331222 Report a problem
    6/7/2013Listed for sale$339,900+19.3%$82/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Legends #24331222 Report a problem
    7/22/2009Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    12/23/2008Listing removed$285,000$68/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #1347320 Report a problem
    11/29/2008Price change$285,000-5%$68/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #1347320 Report a problem
    6/16/2008Listed for sale$299,900$72/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #1347320 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,118 -45.3%$472,829 -9.6%
    2024$5,700 +16.7%$522,915 +2%
    2023$4,883 -12.3%$512,735 +13.1%
    2022$5,568 $453,482 +25.2%
    2021-- $362,127 +13.1%
    2020$6,083 +189.1%$320,068 +3.2%
    2019$2,104 -68.9%$310,000 +3.3%
    2018$6,776 $300,000
    2017$6,776 -0.1%$300,000
    2016$6,780 -3.6%$300,000 -6.2%
    2015$7,034 $319,900 +14.9%
    2014$7,034 $278,419 +9.6%
    2013-- $254,085 +1.4%
    2012-- $250,504
    2011-- $250,504
    2010-- $250,504
    2009-- $250,504 -8.3%
    2007-- $273,243 +8.6%
    2006-- $251,600
    2005-- $251,600
    2004-- $251,600
    2003-- $251,600 +3.2%
    2002-- $243,800 +10%
    2001-- $221,700
    2000-- $221,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Memorial Northwest