Nestled in Guilford County, this charming house exudes a cozy county feel. It boasts easy access to Highway 29, making it convenient for commuting. The property offers a serene setting with only one neighbor next door, ensuring a peaceful living environment.
Inside, you'll find a new refrigerator in the kitchen and ceiling fans in all the rooms. One bedroom features a private bathroom, while the other two bedrooms share a shared bathroom in the hallway. For added convenience, there's a washer and dryer hookup on the inside back porch.
The spacious backyard is a haven for outdoor activities. A large deck provides a perfect spot to relax and enjoy the surroundings, while a storage building offers additional space for your belongings. The house is situated on 1 acre of land, providing ample room for a large front yard and a spacious backyard.
Tenant pays all utilities and pets are negotiable with pet fee. The lease will be renewed yearly if agreed by landlord. Lease will detail renters responsibilities.
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$1,700/mo
Fees may apply
8015 Benaja Rd, Browns Summit, NC 27214
3beds
1,455sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Single family residence
Available Mon Jun 1 2026
No pets
Central air
Hookups laundry
Forced air
What's special
Spacious backyard
- 31 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
- Laundry: Hookups
Features
- WD Hookup
- Flooring: Hardwood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,455 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, No Utilities included in rent
Details
- Parcel number: 114076
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Browns Summit
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/15/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,700$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/24/2023 | Sold | $207,000 |
Source: | ||
| 1/30/2023 | Pending sale | $207,000 |
Source: | ||
| 1/23/2023 | Price change | $207,000+2.5% |
Source: | ||
| 12/1/2022 | Pending sale | $202,000 |
Source: | ||
| 11/28/2022 | Listed for sale | $202,000 |
Source: | ||
Neighborhood: 27214