Skip main navigation
ActivePrice cut: $25K (4/20)
$649,000
4beds
6,232sqft

2200 Spruce Lake Dr, Dacula, GA 30019

4beds
6,232sqft
Single family residence, residential
Built in 2006
1.87 Acres
2 Attached garage spaces
$104 price/sqft
$17/mo HOA

What's special

$25,000 PRICE REDUCTION! Welcome to the largest lot in Spruce Creek. Set on a rare 1.87-acre cul-de-sac lot, this all-brick 4-bedroom, 4-bath estate pairs timeless construction with exceptional space, privacy, and lifestyle. A resort-style inground pool, peaceful creek views, and over 6,200 square feet across three finished levels make this property ...

47 days
|
1,107
|
50
|
Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7746070MLS Logo

Jenneisha Parker,

Hester Group REALTORS 404-495-8392

Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7746070MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Full bathrooms: 4
  • Main level bathrooms: 2
  • Main level bedrooms: 3
Rooms
  • Room types: Basement
Primary bedroom
  • Features: In-Law Floorplan, Master on Main, Roommate Floor Plan
  • Level: In-Law Floorplan, Master on Main, Roommate Floor Plan
Bedroom
Primary bathroom
  • Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower
Dining room
  • Features: Seats 12+, Separate Dining Room
Kitchen
  • Features: Breakfast Room, Cabinets Stain, Stone Counters, Eat-in Kitchen, View to Family Room
Heating
  • Forced Air
Cooling
  • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Microwave
  • Laundry: In Hall, Main Level
Features
  • Bookcases, Crown Molding, Coffered Ceiling(s), Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Recessed Lighting, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Tray Ceiling(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
  • Windows: Double Pane Windows
  • Basement: Exterior Entry,Finished Bath,Finished,Full,Interior Entry,Walk-Out Access
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace features: Masonry
  • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 6,232
  • Total interior livable area: 6,232 sqft
  • Finished area above ground: 2,846
  • Finished area below ground: 2,634
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 5
  • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Drive Under Main Level, Driveway, Garage, Garage Faces Side, Storage
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
  • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
  • Accessibility features: None
Features
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
  • Exterior features: Garden, Private Yard, Balcony
Lot
  • Size: 1.87 Acres
  • Dimensions: 353X337X50 X486X32
  • Features: Cul-De-Sac
Details
  • Additional structures: None
  • Parcel number: R5278 106
  • Other equipment: None
  • Horse amenities: None

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Traditional
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
  • Brick, Brick 4 Sides
  • Foundation: Brick/Mortar, Concrete Perimeter
  • Roof: Composition,Shingle
Condition
  • Resale
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 2006

Utilities & green energy

  • Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts in Garage, 220 Volts
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available

• Services included: Maintenance Grounds
  • HOA fee: $200 annually
Location
  • Region: Dacula

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $104/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $594,700
  • Annual tax amount: $7,939
  • Date on market: 4/2/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 284 days
  • Electric utility on property: Yes
  • Road surface type: Paved

Price history

DateEventPrice
4/20/2026Price change$649,000-3.7%$104/sqft
Source: GAMLS #10723735 Report a problem
4/2/2026Listed for sale$674,000$108/sqft
Source: GAMLS #10723735 Report a problem
4/1/2026Listing removed$674,000$108/sqft
Source: GAMLS #10579041 Report a problem
3/12/2026Price change$674,000-3.7%$108/sqft
Source: GAMLS #10579041 Report a problem
10/22/2025Price change$699,900-3.5%$112/sqft
Source: GAMLS #10579041 Report a problem
8/6/2025Listed for sale$725,000+99.5%$116/sqft
Source: GAMLS #10579041 Report a problem
8/28/2006Sold$363,400$58/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$8,789 +10.7%$237,880 +12.6%
2024$7,939 +242.7%$211,200
2023$2,316 -15.4%$211,200 +14.2%
2022$2,739 +12.5%$184,880 +41.6%
2021$2,435 -0.2%$130,520
2020$2,439 +20.3%$130,520 +12.9%
2019$2,028 $115,560
2018$2,028 -3.7%$115,560 -9.1%
2016$2,106 -2.2%$127,160
2015$2,153 $127,160 +14.3%
2014$2,153 +16.1%$111,280 +6.2%
2013$1,855 $104,800 -4.2%
2012-- $109,440
2011-- $109,440 -24.1%
2010-- $144,240
2009-- $144,240
2007-- $144,240 +263.5%
2006-- $39,680

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$3,843/mo
Principal & interest
$3291
Property taxes
$535
HOA Fees
$17
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $639,400

    $607,000 - $671,000

    $4,199/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 30019