Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $286,000

    802 Duanesburg Rd, Schenectady, NY 12306

    3beds
    2baths
    1,125sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1950
    10,018 Square Feet Lot
    $286,000 Zestimate®
    $254/sqft
    $2,158 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $286,000

    $269,000 - $303,000

    $2,158/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,158/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,158/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,005/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,005/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Move-in ready cape-style home in a convenient location! Features hardwood floors, brand new carpet on the second floor, and updated kitchen and bathrooms. There are two bedrooms and a full bathroom on the first floor and a large bedroom with en-suite bathroom on the second floor. Great full basement for storage, plus a newer furnace, central air, windows and roof. You'll love the private backyard with fire pit and oversized two-car garage with openers. Close to highways and Schalmont schools! A "must see!"

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Paddle Fan, Garage Door Opener
    • Flooring: Softwood
    • Attic: Finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,125 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 10
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 10,018 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 422800577111

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Metal
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1950

• HEAT SYSTEM: Hot Air
    • INTERIOR FEATURES: Paddle Fan, Garage Door Opener
    • Status Category: Pending
    • MASTER BEDROOM: Second Floor, First Floor
    • SPECIAL MARKET CONDITIONS: No Special Conditions
    • SO1Office Type: MLS SUBSCRIBER
    • SO1Office State: NY
    • AMENITIES: Ceramic Tile, Wood Floors
    • Off Street Parking: Yes
    • SEWER: Septic
    • School District Code: Schalmont (Rotterdam)
    • ATTIC: Finished
    • City/Town (taxing entity): Rotterdam
    • Swis Code: 422800
    • Sub Area: Rotterdam - West Rotterdam
    • EXTERIOR FEATURES: Invisible Dog Fence
    • Status: Pend (Under Cntr)
    • SO1OfficePhone1CountryId: United States (+1)
    • Listing Visibility Type: MLS Listing

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/6/2018Sold$151,000-2.6%$134/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #201819744 Report a problem
    5/30/2018Pending sale$155,000$138/sqft
    Source: Gabler Realty, LLC #201819744 Report a problem
    5/21/2018Price change$155,000-6.1%$138/sqft
    Source: Gabler Realty, LLC #201819744 Report a problem
    3/5/2018Price change$165,000-1.5%$147/sqft
    Source: Hunt ERA #201720203 Report a problem
    1/25/2018Price change$167,500-1.4%$149/sqft
    Source: Hunt ERA #201720203 Report a problem
    10/27/2017Price change$169,900-2.9%$151/sqft
    Source: Hunt ERA #201720203 Report a problem
    10/11/2017Listed for sale$174,900+20.6%$155/sqft
    Source: Hunt ERA #201720203 Report a problem
    7/2/2012Sold$145,000-9.3%$129/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #201126268 Report a problem
    10/4/2011Price change$159,900-3%$142/sqft
    Source: Realty USA #201126268 Report a problem
    9/7/2011Price change$164,900-2.9%$147/sqft
    Source: Realty USA #201126268 Report a problem
    8/23/2011Listed for sale$169,900+13.3%$151/sqft
    Source: Realty USA #201126268 Report a problem
    7/6/2009Sold$150,000+130.8%$133/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/27/2008Sold$65,000-27.2%$58/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    6/18/2008Sold$89,250$79/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $157,000
    2024-- $157,000
    2023-- $157,000
    2022-- $157,000
    2021-- $157,000
    2020-- $157,000
    2019-- $157,000
    2018-- $157,000
    2017$4,578 $157,000
    2016-- $157,000
    2015-- $157,000
    2014-- $157,000
    2013-- $157,000
    2012-- $157,000
    2011-- $157,000
    2010-- $157,000 +10.6%
    2009-- $142,000
    2008-- $142,000
    2007-- $142,000 +6354.5%
    2006-- $2,200
    2005-- $2,200
    2004-- $2,200
    2002-- $2,200
    2001-- $2,200
    2000-- $2,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12306