Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $105,000

    802 Minnesota St, Beebe, AR 72012

    3beds
    1,340sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1976
    0.37 Acres Lot
    $105,000 Zestimate®
    $78/sqft
    $1,299 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $105,000

    $98,000 - $113,000

    $1,299/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,299/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,299/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $490/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $490/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 802 W Minnesota Avenue in Beebe! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a functional layout with unique character throughout. The sunken den creates a cozy and inviting space, perfect for relaxing or gathering with family and friends. Outside, you’ll love the oversized fenced backyard, providing plenty of room for pets, play, or entertaining. Additional features include a storage building for extra space and an extra carport for added convenience. Located just steps away from ASU–Beebe and close to schools, shopping, and dining, this home offers comfort, space, and an unbeatable location. Home is being sold as-is.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ashley Cifreo 870-301-9852,

    Michele Phillips & Co. Realtors Searcy Branch

    Bought with:

    Misty Drennan, AR

    Goff Realty

    Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26012946MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Dining room
    • Features: Eat-in Kitchen
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Free-Standing Range, Dishwasher
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Sheet Rock, 3 Bedrooms Same Level
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Woodburning-Site-Built
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,340
    • Total interior livable area: 1,340 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Carport, Two Car
    • Has carport: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Fencing: Full
    Lot
    • Size: 0.37 Acres
    • Features: Level, Subdivided
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00403411000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Foundation: Slab/Crawl Combination
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1976

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)
    • Gas: Gas-Natural
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected

DateEventPrice
    4/8/2026Sold$105,000-8.7%$78/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #26012946 Report a problem
    4/3/2026Listed for sale$115,000$86/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #26012946 Report a problem
    4/2/2026Listing removed$115,000$86/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #26001310 Report a problem
    3/4/2026Price change$115,000-27%$86/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #26001310 Report a problem
    1/8/2026Listed for sale$157,500+68.4%$118/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #26001310 Report a problem
    8/15/2017Sold$93,500-1.6%$70/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    5/24/2017Listed for sale$95,000-13.6%$71/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Elite #17015645 Report a problem
    5/15/2008Sold$110,000$82/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$157 -38.9%$17,820
    2024$257 -22.6%$17,820
    2023$332 -13.1%$17,820
    2022$382 +9.8%$17,820 +4.7%
    2021$348 +11%$17,020 +5%
    2020$314 $16,210
    2019$314 -7.4%$16,210
    2018$339 -50.8%$16,210
    2017$689 $16,210
    2016$689 +0.9%$16,210 +0.9%
    2015$683 $16,070
    2014$683 $16,070
    2013$683 $16,070
    2012-- $16,070
    2011-- $16,070
    2010-- $16,070
    2009-- $16,070 +13.9%
    2008-- $14,110
    2007-- $14,110
    2006-- $14,110 +10.8%
    2005-- $12,740
    2004-- $12,740
    2003-- $12,740 +12%
    2002-- $11,370
    2001-- $11,370

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 72012