Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $1,995/mo

    Fees may apply

    8021 Pleasant Point Ln, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    3beds
    1,700sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Fenced yardNeutral paint
    Popular SOUTHGATE sub offering has a fenced yard and dead end street for your quiet enjoyment! House has 3 bedroom and 2 full baths- neutral paint, and low maintenance vinyl plank flooring throughout. Large eat in kitchen with laundry area. Master suite has separate soaker tub and stall shower. Community pool .Pet possible. Offered at $1995.
    14 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,700 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 41801020054

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Myrtle Beach

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/28/2026Listed for rent$1,995$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/24/2026Listing removed$1,995$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/6/2026Listed for rent$1,995$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/19/2025Listing removed$1,995$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/4/2025Price change$1,995+5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/14/2024Listed for rent$1,900+40.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/19/2018Listing removed$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: Shore to Greens Property Management, Inc. Report a problem
    1/17/2018Listed for rent$1,350$1/sqft
    7/26/2016Listing removed$150,000$88/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Southern Shores #1612380 Report a problem
    7/26/2016Listed for sale$150,000+2.7%$88/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Southern Shores #1612380 Report a problem
    7/21/2016Sold$146,000-2.7%$86/sqft
    Source: CCAR #1612380 Report a problem
    6/22/2016Pending sale$150,000$88/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Southern Shores #1612380 Report a problem
    6/13/2016Listed for sale$150,000-2.5%$88/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Southern Shores #1612380 Report a problem
    1/28/2005Sold$153,900+8.9%$91/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/26/2003Sold$141,260$83/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Carolina Forest