Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $239,900

    8025 N Boundary Rd, Baltimore, MD 21222

    3beds
    1,258sqft
    : 
    Townhouse
    Built in 1958
    4,025 Square Feet Lot
    $264,600 Zestimate®
    $191/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Finished lower levelFresh paintHalf bathVersatile rec roomFenced backyardLarge shedOff-street parking
    Move-in ready brick end-unit townhome offering 3 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, and approximately 1,250 sq ft of living space in a convenient Dundalk location. Fresh paint and updated flooring create a clean, cozy feel throughout. The spacious living room flows into a large eat-in kitchen featuring a center island, ample cabinetry, and breakfast area. Upstairs offers three generously sized bedrooms and a full bath, while the finished lower level provides a versatile rec room, half bath, and abundant storage space. Enjoy relaxing on the covered front porch or entertaining in the fenced backyard complete with a large shed and off-street parking. The enclosed rear porch adds additional flexible living space. Conveniently located within walking distance to schools and just minutes from I-95 and I-895 for an easy commute.
    16 hours
    |
    112
    |
    13
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Gemma Corley 240-405-5488,

    LPT Realty, LLC 8773662213

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDBC2163812MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Recreation Room, Storage Room
      • Included: Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: In Basement, Hookup, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Basement: Partially Finished
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,512
      • Total interior livable area: 1,258 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,008
      • Finished area below ground: 250

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Concrete, Off Street
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Three
      • Stories: 3
      • Patio & porch: Enclosed, Screened Porch
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Full
      Lot
      • Size: 4,025 Square Feet
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 04121213058700
      • Zoning: DR 10.5

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1958

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $191/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $189,600
      • Annual tax amount: $2,043
      • Date on market: 5/21/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Ownership: Ground Rent
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $264,600

        $249,000 - $280,000

        $2,787/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/21/2026Listed for sale$239,900+20%$191/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2163812 Report a problem
        12/26/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        12/8/2023Price change$1,850-2.4%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        11/10/2023Price change$1,895-13.9%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        10/25/2023Listed for rent$2,200$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        3/15/2022Sold$200,000$159/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/22/2021Sold$200,000-4.7%$159/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2000637 Report a problem
        11/16/2021Pending sale$209,900$167/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2000637 Report a problem
        10/26/2021Contingent$209,900$167/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2000637 Report a problem
        10/21/2021Listed for sale$209,900+23.5%$167/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2000637 Report a problem
        1/9/2006Sold$169,900$135/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$15,857 +787.2%$168,533 +14.3%
        2024$1,787 +16.7%$147,467 +16.7%
        2023$1,532 +1.8%$126,400
        2022$1,505 +1.8%$126,400 +3.7%
        2021$1,478 +1.9%$121,933 +1.9%
        2020$1,451 +3.6%$119,700
        2019$1,400 +3.7%$119,700 +7.5%
        2018$1,350 +3.9%$111,367 +3.9%
        2017$1,299 -28.7%$107,200
        2016$1,822 $107,200
        2015$1,822 $107,200 -14.4%
        2014$1,822 $125,300
        2013-- $125,300
        2012-- $125,300 -15.3%
        2011-- $147,900 +10.1%
        2010-- $134,332 +11.3%
        2009-- $120,696 +12.7%
        2008-- $107,060 +9%
        2007-- $98,226 +9.9%
        2006-- $89,393 +11%
        2005-- $80,560
        2004-- $80,560
        2003-- $80,560 -1.2%
        2002-- $81,500 +3.8%
        2001-- $78,482

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 21222

          Getting around

          62 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          29 / 100
          Some Transit
          48 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable