Skip main navigation
Sold for $275,000
Street View
  • $275,000

    8025 Quail Ridge Rd, Claremore, OK 74019

    4beds
    2,043sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2001
    7,492.32 Square Feet Lot
    $291,600 Zestimate®
    $135/sqft
    $2,058 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $291,600

    $277,000 - $306,000

    $2,058/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,058/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,058/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,884/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,884/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Discover your Dream Home in this Fantastic Neighborhood in Verdigris schools. This spacious 4 bd/2.5ba/2 car home features tons of Modern Amenities. Primary Bedroom down with 3 bedrooms upstairs. Large Living Area features Gas Fireplace with Open Living, Enertainer's Kitchen with Breakfast Bar, Dining Area and Large Walk-In Pantry. New Paint inside. Beautiful Windows for tons of Natural Light. Nestled in a great area, you'll enjoy easy access to beautiful walking trails, a playground and neighborhood pond for outdoor enthusiasts. Make this charming home your own.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sarah Nail 918-284-6245,

    Nail Realty Group

    Bought with:

    Eric Reeves, 178152

    Reeves Real Estate

    Source: MLS Technology, Inc.,MLS#: 2423162MLS LogoOriginating MLS: MLS Technology

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Central, Gas
    Cooling
    • 2 Units
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Range, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Plumbed For Ice Maker
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Laminate Counters, Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Windows: Vinyl
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas Log
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,043
    • Total interior livable area: 2,043 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two,Multi/Split
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Full
    Lot
    • Size: 7,492 sqft
    • Features: None
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 660074575

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Split Level
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Wood Frame
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
    Condition
    • Year built: 2001

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Rural
    • Water: Rural
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: No Safety Shelter, Smoke Detector(s)

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $200 annually
    • Amenities included: Park, Trail(s)

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/30/2024Sold$275,000-1.6%$135/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2423162 Report a problem
    8/6/2024Pending sale$279,500$137/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2423162 Report a problem
    8/1/2024Price change$279,500-1.4%$137/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2423162 Report a problem
    7/1/2024Price change$283,500-2.1%$139/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2423162 Report a problem
    6/13/2024Listed for sale$289,500+13.5%$142/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2420988 Report a problem
    2/21/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Coldwell Banker Select Report a problem
    2/17/2022Pending sale$255,000$125/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2204472 Report a problem
    2/14/2022Listed for sale$255,000+44.9%$125/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2204472 Report a problem
    9/26/2017Sold$176,000$86/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    6/28/2017Sold$176,000-2.2%$86/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #1715640 Report a problem
    5/22/2017Price change$180,000-2.7%$88/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Preferred #1715640 Report a problem
    5/4/2017Price change$185,000+3.4%$91/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Preferred #1715640 Report a problem
    4/2/2017Price change$179,000-1.6%$88/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/24/2017Listed for sale$182,000+17.5%$89/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/17/2012Listing removed$154,900$76/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Claremore #1133435 Report a problem
    1/10/2012Price change$154,900-9.9%$76/sqft
    11/19/2011Listed for sale$172,000+16.6%$84/sqft
    12/8/2010Listing removed$147,500$72/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Select- Claremore #933668 Report a problem
    10/7/2010Listed for sale$147,500+6.1%$72/sqft
    3/2/2010Sold$139,000-5.8%$68/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/3/2009Price change$147,500-4.8%$72/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Select #933668 Report a problem
    9/26/2009Price change$154,900-3.1%$76/sqft
    Source: Patterson Realtors #914840 Report a problem
    8/29/2009Price change$159,900-1.8%$78/sqft
    Source: Patterson Realtors #914840 Report a problem
    8/2/2009Price change$162,900-1.2%$80/sqft
    Source: Patterson Realtors #914840 Report a problem
    6/27/2009Price change$164,900-1.6%$81/sqft
    Source: Patterson Realtors #914840 Report a problem
    6/1/2009Listed for sale$167,500+19.6%$82/sqft
    Source: Patterson Realtors #914840 Report a problem
    11/13/2006Sold$140,000$69/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,140 +6.6%$22,329 +5%
    2023$2,007 +2.1%$21,266 +4%
    2022$1,966 +7.8%$20,448 +5%
    2021$1,823 +1.4%$19,475 +1.6%
    2020$1,797 +2.5%$19,161 +4.1%
    2019$1,753 -3%$18,398 -2.7%
    2017$1,807 +1.5%$18,906 +2.6%
    2016$1,780 +8.4%$18,434 +2.5%
    2015$1,643 +3.9%$17,979 +3.9%
    2014$1,581 +0.3%$17,306 +5%
    2013$1,576 +4.3%$16,482 +5%
    2012$1,511 -3.2%$15,697 -4.8%
    2011$1,560 -0.5%$16,493 +1.1%
    2010$1,568 +4.5%$16,321 +4.5%
    2009$1,500 -1.8%$15,613
    2008$1,527 -0.7%$15,613
    2007$1,537 +7.1%$15,613 +7.9%
    2006$1,436 +1.1%$14,464 -89%
    2005$1,420 $131,492
    2004$1,420 -2.7%$131,492
    2003$1,459 +6.7%$131,492 +5.5%
    2002$1,368 $124,648
    2001-- $124,648

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 74019