Welcome to this stunning 2024-built, two-story home in Houston that perfectly combines style and functionality. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and an open floor plan, this residence offers a spacious and welcoming atmosphere. The open-concept living area includes a modern kitchen with a large island, plenty of cabinet space, and brand-new appliances. The generously sized primary bedroom provides a peaceful retreat, while two additional bedrooms are filled with natural light and share a full bath, creating a seamless living experience. Additional highlights include a 2-car garage. Ideal for those seeking comfort and convenience in a beautifully designed home!
For sale
Price cut: $9 (5/8)
$269,990
8029 Ritz St, Houston, TX 77028
3beds
2,205sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2024
4,081.57 Square Feet Lot
$268,300 Zestimate®
$122/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Open floor planFilled with natural lightModern kitchenBrand-new appliancesLarge islandGenerously sized primary bedroomPlenty of cabinet space
- 8 days |
- 193 |
- 22 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Gabriel Suarez TREC #0749324 832-578-6190,
eXp Realty LLC
Source: HAR,MLS#: 27603534
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bathroom
- Features: Primary Bath: Double Sinks, Primary Bath: Soaking Tub, Secondary Bath(s): Double Sinks, Secondary Bath(s): Tub/Shower Combo
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen Island, Walk-in Pantry
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Electric Oven, Freestanding Oven, Dishwasher
Features
- High Ceilings, All Bedrooms Up
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,205
- Total interior livable area: 2,205 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 2
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 4,081.57 Square Feet
- Features: Back Yard, Other, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 0300180350016
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Unknown
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2024
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Liberty Road Manor Sec 22
Location
- Region: Houston
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $122/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $257,235
- Annual tax amount: $1,114
- Date on market: 5/8/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Investor,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$268,300
$255,000 - $282,000
$2,112/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Price change | $269,9900%$122/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $269,999$122/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/28/2026 | Pending sale | $269,999$122/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $269,999$122/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/13/2026 | Pending sale | $269,999$122/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/15/2026 | Price change | $269,999-3.6%$122/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/27/2025 | Price change | $280,000-3.4%$127/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/25/2025 | Price change | $290,000-1.7%$132/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/11/2025 | Listed for sale | $294,990$134/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/3/2025 | Pending sale | $294,990$134/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/24/2025 | Price change | $294,990-1.7%$134/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/2/2025 | Listed for sale | $299,990-4.8%$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/9/2024 | Listing removed | $314,990$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/2/2024 | Price change | $314,990-1.6%$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/26/2024 | Price change | $319,990-1.5%$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/9/2024 | Listed for sale | $324,990+41.3%$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/9/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/25/2024 | Pending sale | $230,000$104/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/10/2024 | Price change | $230,000-27%$104/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/24/2024 | Listed for sale | $315,000$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/8/2014 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,467 +27.9% | $257,235 +25.9% |
| 2024 | $4,276 +283.8% | $204,350 +269.6% |
| 2023 | $1,114 +31.8% | $55,290 +44% |
| 2022 | $845 | $38,390 +58.3% |
| 2021 | -- | $24,246 +84.6% |
| 2020 | $315 +17.1% | $13,133 +18.2% |
| 2019 | $269 +110.9% | $11,113 +120% |
| 2018 | $128 | $5,051 |
| 2017 | $128 -25.8% | $5,051 -25.7% |
| 2016 | $172 -1.6% | $6,800 |
| 2015 | $175 | $6,800 |
| 2014 | $175 | $6,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,800 |
| 2012 | -- | $6,800 |
| 2011 | -- | $6,800 |
| 2010 | -- | $6,800 |
| 2009 | -- | $6,800 |
| 2008 | -- | $6,800 |
| 2007 | -- | $6,800 +68% |
| 2006 | -- | $4,048 +10% |
| 2005 | -- | $3,680 +84% |
| 2004 | -- | $2,000 |
| 2003 | -- | $2,000 |
| 2002 | -- | $2,000 |
| 2001 | -- | $2,000 |
| 2000 | -- | $2,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Settegast
Getting around
33 / 100
Some TransitNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 4/10Elmore Elementary SchoolGrades: K-5Distance: 1.2 mi
- 6/10Key Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 3.2 mi
- 3/10Kashmere High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 2.1 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Elmore Elementary School
- Middle: Key Middle School
- High: Kashmere High School
Source: HAR. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.