Welcome to this 3 bedroom, 1 bath home located in Northern Madison County offering 1,232 sqft of comfortable living space on a beautiful 1.23 acre lot. This well-maintained home features an unfinished basement with endless potential for storage, a workshop, or future expansion. Step outside to enjoy the large back deck overlooking the spacious backyard, perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying the peaceful setting. Conveniently located with room to spread out while still being close to town. Seller is offering a home warranty for up to one year for added peace of mind.
For sale
$289,900
803 Boone Trail Rd, Richmond, KY 40475
3beds
1,236sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1996
1.23 Acres Lot
$279,500 Zestimate®
$235/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Well-maintained homePeaceful settingSpacious backyard
- 12 days |
- 1,173 |
- 87 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Gerald Salyer 606-515-9702,
Premier Property Consultants,
Ross Cummins 859-314-5759,
Premier Property Consultants
Source: Imagine MLS,MLS#: 26010216
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
- Doors: Storm Door(s)
- Windows: Insulated Windows, Blinds
- Basement: Full,Unfinished,Walk-Out Access,Walk-Up Access
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,236
- Total interior livable area: 1,236 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,236
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached Garage, Basement, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
- Garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Fencing: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Trees/Woods, Neighborhood
Lot
- Size: 1.23 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 005300010002
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Composition,Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1996
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $235/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $183,000
- Annual tax amount: $1,753
- Date on market: 5/7/2026
Estimated market value
$279,500
$266,000 - $293,000
$1,521/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $289,900+9.4%$235/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/20/2025 | Sold | $265,000-7%$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/2025 | Contingent | $285,000$231/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2025 | Price change | $285,000-5%$231/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/4/2025 | Listed for sale | $299,900+130.7%$243/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/2/2018 | Sold | $130,000-1.1%$105/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/21/2018 | Pending sale | $131,500$106/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Legacy Group #1811376 Report a problem | ||
| 6/13/2018 | Price change | $131,500-7.3%$106/sqft |
| 6/9/2018 | Price change | $141,900-4.1%$115/sqft |
| 6/2/2018 | Pending sale | $147,900$120/sqft |
| 5/23/2018 | Listed for sale | $147,900$120/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,753 -1.2% | $183,000 |
| 2023 | $1,775 -0.3% | $183,000 |
| 2022 | $1,781 +38.2% | $183,000 +40.8% |
| 2021 | $1,288 -12.6% | $130,000 -10.3% |
| 2018 | $1,474 +54.3% | $145,000 +52.6% |
| 2017 | $955 +0.8% | $95,000 |
| 2016 | $947 +2.5% | $95,000 |
| 2015 | $924 +1.7% | $95,000 |
| 2014 | $909 | $95,000 |
| 2012 | $909 -0.2% | $95,000 |
| 2011 | $911 | $95,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $95,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 40475