Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $259,600

    803 New Rd, Wilmington, DE 19805

    3beds
    1,450sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1951
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $259,600 Zestimate®
    $179/sqft
    $2,245 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $259,600

    $234,000 - $283,000

    $2,245/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,245/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,245/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,245/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,245/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming abounds in this lovely Cape nestled in the heart of Elsmere. Located near local shopping and easy access to major roadways. Enjoy this 3 Bedroom home with upgrades that include a Brand New roof( Oct. of 2015) and New Electric(2015) from the Service Line, Meter box, Electrical Panel w/ Breakers, to the Outlets. Additionally, a New Sump Pump(2015), Double Pane Insulated Replacement Windows and Hardscaping (2015). There are Hardwood Floors throughout, an efficiently Large Eat in Kitchen plus a an attached Shed with a New Roof. The Master Bedroom is conveniently located on the main floor. Home and all appliances, are being sold " AS-IS" to settle an estate.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Wall
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,450 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 6,534 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1900400065

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Crawl/Raised
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1951

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wilmington

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/19/2016Listing removed$122,900$85/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach #6734089 Report a problem
    2/26/2016Pending sale$122,900$85/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach #6734089 Report a problem
    2/19/2016Listed for sale$122,900-1.6%$85/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach #6734089 Report a problem
    12/10/2015Listing removed$124,900$86/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Sunvest Realty #6577659 Report a problem
    10/27/2015Price change$124,900+8.7%$86/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Sunvest Realty #6577659 Report a problem
    6/24/2015Price change$114,900-3.4%$79/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Sunvest Realty-Kirkwood Hwy #6577659 Report a problem
    5/21/2015Listed for sale$118,900-0.8%$82/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX SUNVEST REALTY #6577659 Report a problem
    12/27/2014Listing removed$119,900$83/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX SUNVEST REALTY #6444189 Report a problem
    10/14/2014Price change$119,900-6.3%$83/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX SUNVEST REALTY #6444189 Report a problem
    8/22/2014Listed for sale$128,000$88/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Sunvest Realty #6444189 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $256,700 +577.3%
    2024$1,243 +14.8%$37,900
    2023$1,083 -0.1%$37,900
    2022$1,084 +2.9%$37,900
    2021$1,053 -0.6%$37,900
    2020$1,060 -0.8%$37,900
    2019$1,068 +0%$37,900
    2017$1,068 +5.4%$37,900
    2016$1,013 $37,900
    2015$1,013 $37,900
    2014-- $37,900
    2013-- $37,900
    2012-- $37,900
    2011-- $37,900
    2010-- $37,900
    2009-- $37,900
    2008-- $37,900
    2007-- $37,900
    2006-- $37,900
    2005-- $37,900
    2004-- $37,900
    2003-- $37,900
    2002-- $37,900
    2001-- $37,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19805