Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $444,000

    803 Reed St, Plymouth, WI 53073

    3beds
    2,600sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1916
    10,454 Square Feet Lot
    $444,000 Zestimate®
    $171/sqft
    $2,500 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $444,000

    $417,000 - $475,000

    $2,500/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,500/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,500/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,834/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,834/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Must see this one of a kind, Federal style home. With three bedrooms and three and a half bathrooms. A large living room with a fireplace, mahogany woodwork, leaded glass bookshelves and french style doors that lead to a sunroom. The kitchen has a dining area with a hutch and newer appliances. The master suite has a private bathroom and a large sitting area. The exterior has cement board siding. There is two zone heating and central air. The basement has a rec room and a full bathroom. The hot tub on the patio is included. New windows in 2015, lifetime warranty on the siding, new roof 2017.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Radiant, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,600 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Cement / Concrete
    • Has spa: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 10,454 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 59271821400

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1916

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Plymouth
    • Municipality: Plymouth

    Other

    Other facts
    • Bath Description: Shower Over Tub, Ceramic Tile, Off MBR, Shower Stall, At least one Bathtub, MBR Bath Walk-in Shower
    • Status: Active
    • Style: 2 Story
    • Garage/Parking: Electric Door Opener
    • Appliances Included: Water Softener-owned
    • Misc. Interior: Expandable Attic, Split Bedrooms, Wood or Sim. Wood Floors
    • Postal Municipality: Plymouth
    • Municipality: Plymouth
    • Driveway: Paved
    • Lot Description: Sidewalk, Corner

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/17/2017Sold$277,000-2.8%$107/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    8/24/2017Listed for sale$284,900+1.8%$110/sqft
    Source: Benefit Realty #1547339 Report a problem
    3/17/2016Listing removed$279,900$108/sqft
    Source: Homeowners Concept #1443383 Report a problem
    9/17/2015Listed for sale$279,900+9.8%$108/sqft
    Source: Homeowners Concept #1443383 Report a problem
    12/4/2010Listing removed$255,000$98/sqft
    Source: Brendy Realty, Inc #1133428 Report a problem
    9/22/2010Price change$255,000-3.8%$98/sqft
    Source: Brendy Realty, Inc #1133428 Report a problem
    4/15/2010Price change$265,000-3.6%$102/sqft
    Source: Brendy Realty, Inc #1133428 Report a problem
    3/27/2010Listed for sale$275,000$106/sqft
    Source: Brendy Realty, Inc #1133428 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,335 +2.9%$268,000
    2023$4,211 +6.1%$268,000
    2022$3,968 -25.1%$268,000 +3.5%
    2021$5,299 -0.4%$258,900
    2020$5,319 -9.2%$258,900
    2019$5,857 +4.3%$258,900
    2018$5,616 +3.1%$258,900
    2017$5,447 +9.1%$258,900
    2016$4,993 -1.5%$258,900
    2015$5,068 +0.5%$258,900
    2014$5,043 -7.4%$258,900
    2013$5,448 +1.5%$258,900
    2012$5,369 +1%$258,900
    2011$5,315 -2.2%$258,900
    2010$5,436 +7.6%$258,900
    2009$5,051 +5.2%$258,900
    2008$4,799 +0.4%$258,900
    2007$4,780 -3.1%$258,900 +24.1%
    2006$4,934 -0.4%$208,600 0%
    2005$4,952 +4.3%$208,605 +0%
    2004$4,746 -2.9%$208,600
    2003$4,889 -0.7%$208,600 +1.1%
    2002$4,923 +4.8%$206,400
    2001$4,699 +2.5%$206,400
    2000$4,583 $206,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53073