Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $96,000

    803 W Levi Rd, Memphis, TN 38109

    3beds
    1,008sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $96,000 Zestimate®
    $95/sqft
    $1,020 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $96,000

    $82,000 - $108,000

    $1,020/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,020/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,020/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $483/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $483/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offering 1,008 square feet of comfortable living space in the established Westwood neighborhood of Memphis, Tennessee. Located at 803 W Levi Rd, this property combines affordability with convenience, making it an ideal option for renters seeking value and accessibility in Memphis, TN. Westwood is known for its residential charm and close proximity to outdoor recreation and local landmarks. Inside, the home features practical updates designed for everyday comfort. Central air and heating keep the interior comfortable year-round, while durable flooring and neutral paint tones create a clean, refreshed feel throughout. The kitchen offers ample cabinet storage and functional counter space, providing an efficient setup for meal prep and daily routines. Washer and dryer hookups add convenience, and off-street parking ensures you always have a dedicated place for your vehicle. The spacious yard offers room to relax, garden, or enjoy time outdoors right at home. The layout is thoughtfully arranged to make the most of the 1,008 square footage. A welcoming living room serves as the central gathering space and flows easily into the dining area and kitchen, creating a practical, semi-open feel that supports both everyday living and entertaining. Each of the three bedrooms offers comfortable proportions and natural light, making them suitable for sleeping, working from home, or additional storage. The full bathroom is centrally located for easy access from all bedrooms. Living in Westwood places you near some of Memphis, TN's most unique attractions. Outdoor enthusiasts will appreciate being just minutes from T.O. Fuller State Park, while history lovers can explore the Chucalissa Archaeological Museum. Graceland is also nearby, adding to the cultural richness of the area. Westwood's convenient access to major roads makes commuting across Memphis, Tennessee simple and efficient. This pet-friendly home welcomes cats and dogs with a $250 deposit, and breed restrictions apply. Available now at $885/month, this Westwood rental offers practical space, a great location, and outstanding value in Memphis, TN. Professionally managed by Mid South Best Rentals. Our focus is connection-driven service. That means putting people first, providing responsive maintenance, and delivering high-quality work. Thousands of residents trust MSBR to deliver quality housing and reliable service. One year lease term. FREE Application! Pet Friendly!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,008 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Big backyard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 07510800002

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Memphis

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $500

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 03/02/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/20/2026Listing removed$885$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/4/2026Listed for rent$885+1.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/15/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/4/2024Listed for rent$875$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/3/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/15/2023Price change$875-5.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/1/2023Price change$925-5.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/15/2023Listed for rent$975+16.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/25/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/11/2022Listed for rent$835+33.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/10/2021Sold$86,000+244%$85/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/23/2018Listing removed$625$1/sqft
    Source: Bluff City Management LLC Report a problem
    10/27/2017Listed for rent$625$1/sqft
    Source: Bluff City Management LLC Report a problem
    8/12/2016Sold$25,000+19%$25/sqft
    Source: MAAR #9979978 Report a problem
    3/5/2016Listing removed$21,000$21/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX REAL ESTATE EXPERTS #9966414 Report a problem
    12/4/2015Listed for sale$21,000-8.7%$21/sqft
    Source: REMAX Real Estate Experts, LLC #9966414 Report a problem
    1/26/2014Listing removed$23,000$23/sqft
    Source: Harbur.com, LLC (dba) Harbur Realty #3277550 Report a problem
    7/31/2013Listed for sale$23,000+206.7%$23/sqft
    3/26/2012Sold$7,500-25%$7/sqft
    Source: MAAR #3241875 Report a problem
    3/2/2012Listed for sale$10,000+42.9%$10/sqft
    Source: The Peyton Company, Inc Realtors #3241875 Report a problem
    8/2/2010Sold$7,000-2.8%$7/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/27/2010Price change$7,200-11.1%$7/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    5/30/2010Price change$8,100-10%$8/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    4/20/2010Listed for sale$9,000-73.2%$9/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    1/11/2010Sold$33,639-6.6%$33/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/30/1995Sold$36,000+126.4%$36/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/3/1995Sold$15,900$16/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,377 +12.3%$26,125 +40.3%
    2024$1,227 +8.1%$18,625
    2023$1,135 $18,625
    2022-- $18,625 +141.9%
    2021-- $7,700 -1.3%
    2020$249 $7,800
    2019$249 -21.1%$7,800
    2018$316 -45.1%$7,800
    2017$576 +132%$7,800 +6.8%
    2016$248 -25.9%$7,300 -13.9%
    2014$335 $8,475
    2013-- $8,475 -19.3%
    2012-- $10,500
    2011-- $10,500
    2010-- $10,500
    2009-- $10,500 -17.6%
    2008-- $12,750
    2007-- $12,750
    2006-- $12,750
    2005-- $12,750 +31.1%
    2004-- $9,725
    2003-- $9,725
    2002-- $9,725
    2001-- $9,725
    2000-- $9,725

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: White Haven-Coro Lake